Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $2K (4/30)
    $378,000

    4221 Cole Ave APT 206, Dallas, TX 75205

    2beds
    1,225sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $309/sqft
    $495/mo HOA

    What's special

    Wood burning fireplaceNew modern light fixturesPrivate balconyOversized bedroom suitesFloating shelvesLarge walk-in closetLight-filled with soaring ceilings
    Prime Dallas Condo – Walk to Katy Trail & West Village! Live steps from the Katy Trail, Trader Joe’s, and the best of Knox & West Village in this recently renovated stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath, 2-story condo! Light-filled with soaring ceilings, a wood burning fireplace, an open kitchen with granite counters and a new range. New flooring and fresh paint through out. The first and second floor oversized bedroom suites include new modern light fixtures with south facing views of downtown and ensuite bathrooms. The primary bathroom includes dual sinks, floating shelves and a large walk-in closet. Enjoy a private balcony, underground parking with elevator access, and community pool. Pet-friendly! Perfect location for city living, dining, and entertainment. Don’t miss this stylish Dallas gem – schedule your showing today!
    112 days
    |
    948
    |
    64
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brooks Trisler 0664423 888-519-7431,

    eXp Realty, LLC 888-519-7431

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21156831

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Dual Sinks, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 16 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Features: Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 14
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Pantry, Stone Counters, Solid Surface Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 8
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Common Area, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Stacked
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Multiple Master Suites, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Stone
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Decorative, Den, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,225 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Assigned, Common, Door-Multi, Underground, Garage, Guest, Lighted, On Site, Permit Required, Private, Garage Faces Rear, Secured
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Terrace, Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Uncovered Courtyard
      • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool, Pool Sweep, Sport, Community
      • Fencing: Gate,Wrought Iron
      Lot
      • Size: 0.41 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00C11050000000206
      • Other equipment: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Contemporary/Modern,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Condominium
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Other
      Condition
      • Year built: 1983

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Elevator, Pool, Community Mailbox, Curbs, Gated, Sidewalks
      • Security: Fire Alarm, Fire Sprinkler System, Security Gate, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Cole Ave Condos
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $495 monthly
      • HOA name: Fletcher Community Partners
      • HOA phone: 214-874-0900
      Location
      • Region: Dallas

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $309/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $361,380
      • Annual tax amount: $7,256
      • Date on market: 1/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 113 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Price change$378,000-0.5%$309/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21156831 Report a problem
        1/21/2026Listed for sale$380,000+35.8%$310/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #21156831 Report a problem
        10/31/2019Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
        Source: The Michael Group #14139627 Report a problem
        10/16/2019Price change$1,700-5.6%$1/sqft
        Source: The Michael Group #14139627 Report a problem
        9/4/2019Price change$1,800-5.3%$1/sqft
        Source: The Michael Group #14139627 Report a problem
        8/17/2019Price change$1,900-9.5%$2/sqft
        Source: The Michael Group #14139627 Report a problem
        7/30/2019Price change$2,100-4.5%$2/sqft
        Source: The Michael Group #14139627 Report a problem
        7/30/2019Listing removed$279,900+1.8%$228/sqft
        Source: The Michael Group #14139613 Report a problem
        7/15/2019Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
        Source: The Michael Group #14139627 Report a problem
        7/30/2018Listing removed$275,000$224/sqft
        Source: WILLIAM DAVIS REALTY #13867364 Report a problem
        7/6/2018Pending sale$275,000$224/sqft
        Source: WILLIAM DAVIS REALTY #13867364 Report a problem
        6/29/2018Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        6/14/2018Listed for sale$275,000+22.2%$224/sqft
        Source: WILLIAM DAVIS REALTY #13867364 Report a problem
        1/19/2016Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        12/12/2015Pending sale$225,000$184/sqft
        Source: Aspen Realty #13274507 Report a problem
        11/28/2015Price change$225,000-5.9%$184/sqft
        Source: Aspen Realty #13274507 Report a problem
        11/11/2015Listed for sale$239,000+43.2%$195/sqft
        Source: Aspen Realty #13274507 Report a problem
        2/7/2013Listing removed$166,900$136/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - Urban Dallas #11810958 Report a problem
        1/21/2013Pending sale$166,900$136/sqft
        1/5/2013Price change$166,900-1.8%$136/sqft
        12/22/2012Listed for sale$169,900$139/sqft
        11/14/2012Pending sale$169,900$139/sqft
        9/22/2012Price change$169,900-2.9%$139/sqft
        7/26/2012Listed for sale$174,900$143/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams, Urban Dallas #11810958 Report a problem
        9/8/2004Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,306 +7.1%$361,380 +11.3%
        2024$5,890 +8%$324,630 +15.2%
        2023$5,455 -13.4%$281,750
        2022$6,296 -6.2%$281,750
        2021$6,709 -2.8%$281,750
        2020$6,900 +6.3%$281,750 +7%
        2019$6,489 +17.8%$263,380 +7.5%
        2018$5,510 +15.8%$245,000 +11.1%
        2017$4,759 -20.6%$220,500
        2016$5,996 +29.3%$220,500 +30.4%
        2015$4,637 $169,050
        2014$4,637 $169,050
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75205

          Getting around

          92 / 100
          Walker's Paradise
          51 / 100
          Good Transit
          85 / 100
          Very Bikeable