Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $110,800

    4219 S 37th St, Saint Louis, MO 63116

    2beds
    1baths
    1,323sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1910
    3,920 Square Feet Lot
    $110,800 Zestimate®
    $84/sqft
    $1,345 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $110,800

    $85,000 - $136,000

    $1,345/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,345/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,345/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $574/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $574/mo

What's special

    **BACK ON MARKET AND PRICE REDUCED! CHECK IT OUT TODAY!** All brick 2-BR, 1 BA home in great South City location. Entry foyer, living room with fireplace, separate dining room. Large kitchen for entertaining family and friends. Covered rear porch. Nice, fenced back yard with detached 1-car garage to enjoy the outdoors. Tons of potential here! Don't wait! Must see this property today! It won't last long! **HUD acquired property. All Bidders welcome! Bid submission deadline is daily at midnight. Property being sold "AS IS, WHERE IS". HUD makes no representations or warranties concerning the condition of the property, including but not limited to mechanical systems, dry basement, foundation, structural, or compliance with codes, zoning or building requirements and will make no repairs to the property. Loan approval or proof of funds required at time of acceptance. *Utilities are turned OFF. For utility turn ons, approval must be granted in advance from HUD's Field Service Mgr.* Brokered And Advertised By: Development Resource Part. LLC Listing Agent: Douglas Marshall

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,323 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26440001900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1910

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Louis

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/19/2014Sold--
    Source: MARIS #13054321 Report a problem
    2/9/2014Price change$26,600-12.5%$20/sqft
    Source: Development Resource Part. LLC #13054321 Report a problem
    12/13/2013Price change$30,400-11.1%$23/sqft
    11/15/2013Price change$34,200-10%$26/sqft
    9/30/2013Listed for sale$38,000$29/sqft
    10/12/2012Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,305 +15.3%$15,600 +18.3%
    2024$1,132 +5%$13,190
    2023$1,078 +4.8%$13,190 +9%
    2022$1,028 +0.1%$12,100
    2021$1,027 +7.3%$12,100 +6.3%
    2020$957 $11,380
    2019$957 $11,380 +13.7%
    2018$957 +9.9%$10,010
    2017$871 +7.7%$10,010 +7.5%
    2016$808 +10%$9,310
    2015$735 -1.1%$9,310
    2014$743 $9,310 -1.2%
    2013$743 $9,420 -15%
    2012-- $11,080
    2011-- $11,080
    2010-- $11,080 -16.5%
    2009$910 -3%$13,270
    2008$938 $13,270 -11.4%
    2007$938 $14,970
    2006$938 +1%$14,970 +15%
    2005$929 +36%$13,020 +45.2%
    2004$683 +2.9%$8,970
    2003$664 +11.8%$8,970 +15.1%
    2002$594 $7,790
    2001-- $7,790 +7.9%
    2000-- $7,220

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Dutchtown