Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $551,700

    4212 Happy Valley Cir, Newnan, GA 30263

    3beds
    2baths
    2,476sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    7.76 Acres Lot
    $551,700 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $2,748 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $551,700

    $513,000 - $596,000

    $2,748/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,748/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,748/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,294/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,294/mo

What's special

    BACK ON MARKET WITH NEW UPDATES AND REDUCED PRICE! PRIVATE, SERENE, RARE ACREAGE on Happy Valley Circle. All BRICK home sits on nearly 8 acres in perfect LOCATION with SMALL POND with year round water. Large front porch, back porch, and open breezeway are perfect for enjoying the quiet scenery. Interior features NEW GRANITE countertops, resurfaced cabinets with NEW hardware, all stainless appliances in the open floor plan with large windows for capturing the lovely outdoor views. Kitchen opens to great room, dining area, and family room. MASTER ON MAIN with large master bath are featured on the north wing of home. Upstairs features 2 BR and large bathroom with NEW flooring and lighting or a large loft WITH walkout balcony. Tons of storage with storage room over garage and unfinished basement. Finish out basement or room over garage for extra space! 2020-01-02

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Mud Room, Laundry Closet, In Hall
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bookcases, Cable TV Connections, Hardwood Floors
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Starter
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Record
    • Total interior livable area: 2,476 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    • Details: Detached, 2 Car, Kitchen Level Entry, Storage
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7.76 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Private Backyard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0835172005

Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Water Heater-gas

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newnan

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Cooktop - Separate, Oven - Wall
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • CarportYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Heating: Natural Gas, Heat Pump
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ExteriorFeatures: Storage, Balcony, Porch
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick, Brick 4 Sided
    • Roof: Composition
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room, Gas Starter
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • LotFeatures: Wooded, Private Backyard
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ParkingFeatures: Carport, Storage, Detached, 2 Car, Kitchen Level
    • OtherParking: Detached, 2 Car, Kitchen Level Entry, Storage
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • LaundryFeatures: Mud Room, Laundry Closet, In Hall
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access, Block, Walk-Up Access
    • InteriorFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bookcases, Cable TV Connections, Hardwood Floors
    • StructureType: House
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Record
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Public Record
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Water Heater-gas
    • LivingAreaSource: Public Record
    • LotDimensionsSource: Public Records
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 1
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached
    • MlsStatus: New

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/10/2020Sold$289,900-10.8%$117/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8698631 Report a problem
    1/2/2020Pending sale$325,000$131/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties - Coweta County #8698631 Report a problem
    11/23/2019Price change$325,000-1.5%$131/sqft
    8/3/2019Listed for sale$329,900+26.9%$133/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties - Coweta County #8634712 Report a problem
    6/12/2015Sold$260,000+6.1%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2015Pending sale$245,000$99/sqft
    Source: JOSEY YOUNG & BRADY REALTY #07439668 Report a problem
    4/21/2015Listed for sale$245,000$99/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,898 +4.8%$172,796 +4.8%
    2024$3,721 -9.4%$164,892 -3.9%
    2023$4,109 +23.5%$171,513 +30.8%
    2022$3,328 +10.1%$131,079 +14.9%
    2021$3,022 +215.2%$114,042
    2020$959 -19.7%$114,042 +20.1%
    2019$1,194 -23.7%$94,967
    2018$1,565 +1.9%$94,967
    2017$1,536 -1.9%$94,967
    2016$1,565 -43.1%$94,967 +5.1%
    2015$2,750 +61.4%$90,326
    2014$1,704 $90,326
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30263