4212 E 11th Pl, Gary, IN 46403
Home value
$165,700
$141,000 - $189,000
$1,799/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,799/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,799/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$880/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$880/mo
Rebecca Olson,
Listing Leaders Affiliated 219-384-7957
Debra Hull, RB23000950
Brokerworks Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11.0 x 11.0
Bedroom 2
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11.0 x 11.0
Bedroom 3
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11.0 x 10.0
Bedroom 4
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13.0 x 14.0
Family room
- Area: 352
- Dimensions: 16.0 x 22.0
Kitchen
- Area: 135
- Dimensions: 15.0 x 9.0
Laundry
- Area: 128
- Dimensions: 16.0 x 8.0
Living room
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16.0 x 12.0
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Range Hood
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
- Basement: Finished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,894
- Total interior livable area: 1,894 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 947
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street
- Garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 6,490 sqft
- Features: Back Yard, Few Trees, Front Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 450812205032000004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1952
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 100 Amp Service
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Gary
- Subdivision: Aetna Manor 02
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/2/2026 | Listing removed | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,000+11.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2025 | Listing removed | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,800+39%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Sold | $135,000-3.5%$71/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Pending sale | $139,900$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $139,900+2876.6%$74/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,295+30.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2020 | Listing removed | $995$1/sqft |
Source: CVS Properties Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2020 | Listed for rent | $995$1/sqft |
Source: CVS Properties Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2011 | Sold | $4,700-32.9%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2011 | Price change | $7,000-32%$4/sqft |
Source: MTM Realty Group #277971 Report a problem | ||
| 12/25/2010 | Listed for sale | $10,300+14.4%$5/sqft |
Source: MTM Realty Group #277971 Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2010 | Sold | $9,000$5/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,380 +3.8% | $61,500 +11.8% |
| 2024 | $1,329 +2.3% | $55,000 +4.4% |
| 2023 | $1,299 +5.2% | $52,700 +3.9% |
| 2022 | $1,235 +5% | $50,700 +5.2% |
| 2021 | $1,176 +31% | $48,200 +5% |
| 2020 | $898 -60.3% | $45,900 +2.2% |
| 2019 | $2,264 +106.8% | $44,900 -0.2% |
| 2018 | $1,095 +6% | $45,000 -1.7% |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $45,800 -4% |
| 2016 | $1,033 -18.1% | $47,700 -11.5% |
| 2014 | $1,261 +7.7% | $53,900 +3.5% |
| 2013 | $1,171 -11% | $52,100 -8.1% |
| 2012 | $1,316 +3.9% | $56,700 +7.4% |
| 2011 | $1,266 +125.1% | $52,800 +25.1% |
| 2010 | $563 | $42,200 -30.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $61,000 +9.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $55,600 +95.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $28,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $28,400 |
| 2004 | -- | $28,400 +37.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $20,700 |
| 2002 | -- | $20,700 +200% |
| 2001 | -- | $6,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Aetna