Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $377,000

    4211 E Stapp Ave, Visalia, CA 93292

    3beds
    1,451sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2009
    6,716 Square Feet Lot
    $377,000 Zestimate®
    $260/sqft
    $2,081 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $377,000

    $358,000 - $396,000

    $2,081/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,081/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,360/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,360/mo

What's special

    Great starter home for a growing family. This homes features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. This home has been updated over the last few years!!Enjoy an open floor plan and upgrades that include: Beautiful laminate wood flooring and porcelain tile throughout, upgraded light fixtures, ceiling fans and fresh interior paint throughout. The kitchen was updated with gorgeous granite countertops and tile backsplash. There are also nice cabinets you can enjoy in the laundry room In back yard take advantage of a cemented area with pergola ,a small storage shed, dog run with a gate and a covered patio. Much more extras!! Don't Miss This Gem

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,451 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 6,716 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 103490033000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Phone Connected, Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Visalia

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Phone Connected, Natural Gas Connected
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Direction: E
    • Zip Code: 93292

DateEventPrice
    10/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Local MLS Report a problem
    8/18/2021Pending sale$340,000$234/sqft
    Source: TCMLS #212637 Report a problem
    8/7/2021Listed for sale$340,000+104.8%$234/sqft
    Source: Local MLS #212637 Report a problem
    9/21/2009Sold$166,000$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,564 +2.6%$214,274 +2%
    2024$2,498 +2.5%$210,073 +2%
    2023$2,437 +3.9%$205,955 +2%
    2022$2,346 +1.2%$201,918 +2%
    2021$2,317 +0.8%$197,958 +1%
    2020$2,299 +2.6%$195,928 +2%
    2019$2,241 +2.3%$192,087 +2%
    2018$2,190 +1.3%$188,320 +2%
    2017$2,161 +0.2%$184,628 +5.5%
    2016$2,157 $175,000 +6.7%
    2015$2,157 +11.1%$164,000 +10.1%
    2014$1,942 $149,000 +16.4%
    2013-- $128,000 +10.3%
    2012-- $116,000 -10.1%
    2011-- $129,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Riverwood