Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $292,100

    421 Hudgins Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76111

    4beds
    2,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1928
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $292,100 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $2,537 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $292,100

    $266,000 - $318,000

    $2,537/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,537/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,537/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,001/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,001/mo

What's special

    Beautifully updated home !. This 4 bedroom,3 bath home is situated in a family-friendly neighborhood and offers new flooring throughout, granite counters in kitchen and baths, new kitchen cabinets, fresh paint in and out, Home offers plenty of space for entertaining inside or outside in over sized lot. Perfect starter home for anyone. Conveniently located for commuting to Fort Worth or Dallas.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet Available
    • Flooring: Other
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Decorative
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Owner
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04049195

Condition
    • Year built: 1928

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, Curbs

• Construction Materials: Brick
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Curbs
    • Fireplace Features: Brick, Decorative
    • Exterior Features: Covered Porch(es), Storage Building
    • Heating: Central Heat-Gas, Central Air-Elec
    • Interior Features: Cable TV Available, High Speed Internet Available
    • County Or Parish: Tarrant
    • Building Area Source: Owner
    • Lot Features: Lrg. Backyard Grass, Some Trees
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Other Equipment: Other
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Parking Features: Individual Carport, Covered, Side
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Roof: Composition
    • Foundation Details: Pier & Beam
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/7/2020Pending sale$200,000$95/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14477185 Report a problem
    11/25/2020Listed for sale$200,000$95/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty LLC #14477185 Report a problem
    6/9/2008Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,620 -1%$326,265 +11.1%
    2024$3,655 -39.4%$293,560 +10.2%
    2023$6,029 +2.2%$266,449 +17.5%
    2022$5,897 +25.8%$226,836 +30.1%
    2021$4,687 +2%$174,353 +4.1%
    2020$4,593 +12.1%$167,432 +8.1%
    2019$4,099 +1390.1%$154,866 +1448.7%
    2018$275 -1.2%$10,000
    2017$278 -1.7%$10,000
    2016$283 -79.4%$10,000 -79.3%
    2015$1,374 $48,400
    2014$1,374 $48,400
    2013-- $48,400 +3%
    2012-- $47,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Carter Riverside