Skip main navigation
Sold for $65,000
  • $65,000

    421 Dunken Ave, Peetz, CO 80747

    2beds
    1,026sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1915
    8,398 Square Feet Lot
    $64,600 Zestimate®
    $63/sqft
    $1,176 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $64,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,176/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,176/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,176/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $300/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $300/mo

What's special

    Looking for small town living? Come check out this little diamond in the rough. This 2 bedroom 1 bath home is over, 1000 sq. ft and is looking for a new owner to love it. Sitting on a corner lot, this property offers a large outdoor space for all your plans. Call today for your opportunity to view and own this home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Renee A. Selvidge 9705229727,

    Area Wide Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Joseph McBride, 100108779

    Area Wide Realty, LLC

    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1028682MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 16
    Laundry
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 72 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 x 8
    Living room
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 432 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16 x 27
    Study
    • Description: Concrete
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 104 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 8
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,026
    • Total interior livable area: 1,026 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,026
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 8,398 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 10019000
    • Zoning: R1
    • Special conditions: Private Owner

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1915

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane

DateEventPrice
    11/24/2025Sold$65,000-7%$63/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1028682 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Pending sale$69,900$68/sqft
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #IR1028682 Report a problem
    10/8/2025Price change$69,900-12.1%$68/sqft
    8/7/2025Listed for sale$79,500$77/sqft
    7/23/2025Pending sale$79,500$77/sqft
    6/10/2025Price change$79,500-10.2%$77/sqft
    3/18/2025Listed for sale$88,500$86/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$102 -75.8%$4,680 -0.8%
    2023$422 +18.8%$4,720
    2022$355 +9.2%--
    2021$325 +1.6%--
    2020$320 --
    2019$320 +10.1%$6,740 +124.7%
    2018$291 $3,000 -79.4%
    2017$291 +0.4%$14,580 +0.4%
    2015$290 $14,520 +10.1%
    2014$290 $13,190
    2013$290 $13,190 +1.6%
    2012-- $12,980
    2011-- $12,980 -0.2%
    2010-- $13,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80747