4209 Arizona St APT 8, San Diego, CA 92104
Home value
$641,500
$603,000 - $680,000
$3,154/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,154/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,154/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,090/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,090/mo
Listing updated:
Daniel M Cordello DRE #01934380 585-721-1930,
Coldwell Banker Realty
David M Rudd, DRE #01402946
Radius Agent Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Flooring: Partially Carpeted
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: FP in Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 754
- Total interior livable area: 754 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned
Features
- Levels: 2 Story
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: N/K
- Fencing: Gate
Lot
- Size: 0.32 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 4454212016
- Zoning: R-1:SINGLE
- Zoning description: R-1:SINGLE
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1988
HOA
- HOA fee: $300 monthly
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior (Landscaping), Exterior Bldg Maintenance, Water
- Association name: Pacific Western
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/31/2024 | Sold | $607,000-1.9%$805/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Pending sale | $619,000$821/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $619,000$821/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2024 | Pending sale | $619,000$821/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $619,000+69.6%$821/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2019 | Listing removed | $1,945$3/sqft |
Source: American Heritage Properties, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,945+8.4%$3/sqft |
| 10/21/2016 | Listing removed | $1,795+10.5%$2/sqft |
| 9/30/2015 | Listing removed | $1,625$2/sqft |
| 9/26/2015 | Listed for rent | $1,625+1.9%$2/sqft |
| 9/17/2014 | Listing removed | $1,595$2/sqft |
| 8/30/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,595+3.2%$2/sqft |
| 7/9/2012 | Listing removed | $1,545$2/sqft |
Source: American Heritage Properties Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2012 | Listed for rent | $1,545$2/sqft |
Source: American Heritage Properties Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2011 | Listing removed | $1,545$2/sqft |
Source: American Heritage Properties Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,545-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: American Heritage Properties Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2011 | Listing removed | $1,550$2/sqft |
Source: American Heritage Properties Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,550$2/sqft |
Source: American Heritage Properties Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2005 | Sold | $365,000$484/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,715 +27.3% | $619,139 +26.6% |
| 2024 | $6,059 +2.3% | $488,981 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,925 +2.7% | $479,394 +2% |
| 2022 | $5,767 +15.9% | $469,995 +17.5% |
| 2021 | $4,978 +5.4% | $400,000 +5.3% |
| 2020 | $4,722 +0.9% | $380,000 |
| 2019 | $4,682 +9.5% | $380,000 +5.6% |
| 2018 | $4,276 +12.8% | $360,000 +12.5% |
| 2017 | $3,789 -0.3% | $320,000 |
| 2016 | $3,802 +6.6% | $320,000 +6.7% |
| 2015 | $3,568 +14.7% | $300,000 +15.4% |
| 2014 | $3,110 | $260,000 +30% |
| 2013 | -- | $200,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $200,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $200,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $200,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $200,000 -47.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $379,744 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $372,299 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $365,000 +9% |
| 2005 | -- | $334,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North Park