Skip main navigation
Sold for $949,000
  • $949,000

    4208 Lakeview Cir, Birmingham, AL 35242

    4beds
    3,010sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $956,500 Zestimate®
    $315/sqft
    $4,046 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $956,500

    $794,000 - $1.16M

    $4,046/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,046/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,046/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,800/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,800/mo

Listed by:

    John Street 205-821-2572,

    Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    Bought with:

    Terry Stiles Harrison

    Canterbury Realty Group, LLC

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21432961MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Basement
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 3
    • Level: Basement
    Bathroom 4
    • Level: First
    Kitchen
    • Features: Stone Counters
    • Level: First
    Basement
    • Area: 845
    Office
    • Level: Basement
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Gas Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Double Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
    Features
    • Wet Bar, High Ceilings, Cathedral/Vaulted, Smooth Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Double Vanity, Sitting Area in Master, Split Bedrooms, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Full,Finished,Daylight,Bath/Stubbed,Rock/Stone
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Stone, Gas Log, Living Room, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,010 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,165
    • Finished area below ground: 845

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Basement, Driveway, Off Street, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Porch Screened, Covered (DECK), Open (DECK), Screened (DECK), Deck
    • Body of water: Fowler Lake
    • Frontage length: 300
    Lot
    • Size: 0.48 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 092030001007.000
    • Special conditions: N/A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Basement
    Condition
    • Year built: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Birmingham
    • Subdivision: Fowlers Lake Estates

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $400 annually
    • Services included: Utilities for Comm Areas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $949K - $949K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2025Sold$949,000+898.9%$315/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21432961 Report a problem
    7/28/2015Sold$95,000+5.9%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/6/2006Sold$89,700+0.8%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/2006Sold$89,000$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $63,360 +1.3%
    2024-- $62,520 +17.3%
    2023-- $53,280 +13.7%
    2022$1,742 +6%$46,840 +5.9%
    2021$1,643 +2.7%$44,220 +2.7%
    2020$1,600 +7.6%$43,060 +7.5%
    2019$1,487 $40,060 +7.3%
    2017$1,487 +69%$37,340 +107.4%
    2015$880 +11.1%$18,000
    2014$792 $18,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Highland Lakes