Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $549,600

    4204 Arizona Cir, Ames, IA 50014

    4beds
    3baths
    1,979sqft
    Residential
    Built in 1971
    0.84 Acres Lot
    $549,600 Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $2,170 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $549,600

    $517,000 - $583,000

    $2,170/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,500/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,500/mo

What's special

    Gorgeous fully updated 4 BR ranch home nestled on a cul de sac with the backyard adjoining 40+ acre of wooded park area, full of bird and deer. Spacious master bedroom overlooking the wooded area, and with top of the line remodeled master bathroom with soaker tub, large tiled shower and huge walkin closet, and laundry. Open floor plan with completely remodeled kitchen with eat ample cabinets and counter space, informal and formal dining room and living room with wrap round back deck overlooking the woods

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,979 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.84 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0905301030

Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ames

    Other

    Other facts
    • Family Room: Lower Level, 1st Floor
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Sellers Request: 1
    • Last Change Type: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/6/2017Sold$415,000-2.3%$210/sqft
    Source: DMMLS #529846 Report a problem
    12/16/2016Pending sale$424,900$215/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Signature R.E. #529846 Report a problem
    12/14/2016Listed for sale$424,900$215/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames #529846 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,614 +2.1%$494,300 +8.4%
    2024$6,476 +14.5%$456,000
    2023$5,656 +1.2%$456,000 +35.6%
    2022$5,588 -4.1%$336,200
    2021$5,826 +1.4%$336,200 +1.5%
    2020$5,743 -3.3%$331,200
    2019$5,942 +10.9%$331,200
    2018$5,357 +2.9%$331,200
    2017$5,204 +2.4%$331,200 +11.4%
    2016$5,084 $297,400
    2015$5,084 +3.1%$297,400
    2014$4,930 $297,400 +2.6%
    2013-- $289,900
    2012-- $289,900
    2011$4,446 +2.5%--
    2010$4,336 +6.4%--
    2009$4,076 +3.2%--
    2008$3,950 +2.4%--
    2007$3,858 -2.1%--
    2006$3,942 +2.2%--
    2005$3,858 +0.1%--
    2004$3,856 -2.4%$268,100
    2003$3,952 -5.8%--
    2002$4,195 +1.4%$135,937 -0.6%
    2001$4,136 $136,781

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 50014