Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $361,300

    4202 Astrozon Blvd, Colorado Springs, CO 80916

    4beds
    2baths
    1,824sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    9,700 Square Feet Lot
    $361,300 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $2,255 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $361,300

    $343,000 - $379,000

    $2,255/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,255/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,255/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,071/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,071/mo

What's special

    Come Home To This Fabulous Well Maintained 4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home, With A 2 Car Garage! On Very Large Corner Lot. Has A Very Nice, Large Kitchen With Pantry, Nice Appliances, Rolling Counters On One Side With Butcher Block Tops To Make Tons Of Space For Preparing And Serving Meals. Nice Dining Room/Or Living Room Next To The Kitchen. High Cabinet Can Be Used As Bar/Eating Area. New Water Heater, Roof (45 Yr, Sure Nail Heavy Duty Energy Efficient) And Kitchen Redone In 2013, 1 Yr Old Swamp Cooler.,Low Maintenance Front Yard, Huge, Fully Privacy Fenced Back Yard, Has A Double Gate And A Single Gate To Get All Of Your Toys In The Back Yard. Crawl Space In The Lower Level Is Carpeted And Great For A Play Area Or Huge Storage Area. Beautiful Mountain Views!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,824 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,700 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6426302010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Colorado Springs

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/27/2016Sold$184,000-7.3%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/12/2016Pending sale$198,500$109/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - KW Client's Choice Realty, 719-535-0355 #6191219 Report a problem
    4/6/2016Listed for sale$198,500+56.8%$109/sqft
    4/6/2010Sold$126,600-25.3%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/5/2006Sold$169,500$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,010 -1.4%$25,980
    2023$1,025 -6.4%$25,980 +36.7%
    2022$1,094 $19,000 -2.8%
    2021-- $19,550 +24.1%
    2020$1,026 +3.1%$15,750
    2019$995 +60.4%$15,750 +27.2%
    2018$620 -23.6%$12,380
    2017$812 +31%$12,380 +14%
    2016$620 +7%$10,860
    2015$580 +14.2%$10,860 +15.5%
    2014$508 $9,400
    2013-- --
    2012-- $9,400
    2011$705 $9,400 -24.1%
    2010-- $12,380
    2009-- $12,380 -4%
    2008-- $12,890
    2006-- $12,890 +23.8%
    2004-- $10,410
    2003$655 +8.3%$10,410 -11.6%
    2002$605 +7.8%$11,780 +8.6%
    2001$561 $10,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southeast Colorado Springs