Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    4200 Olivia Dr, Addis, LA 70710

    3beds
    1,792sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2014
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $269,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,397 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $269,500

    $256,000 - $283,000

    $2,397/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,397/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,397/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $250/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $250/mo

What's special

    Beautiful 3 BR 2 BA split, floor, plan home located in Sugar Mill Plantation Subdivision. This home has great curb appeal with an impeccable and lovely landscaped lawn. Kitchen features a breakfast bar and breakfast nook. Formal dining area upon entering home with a large window bringing in natural lighting. Master BR features a tray ceiling and en suite bath. Master bath features a garden/soaking tub, separate shower, water closet, double vanities, framed mirrors and a large walk-in closet that winds around to laundry area. Backyard completely privacy fenced and a covered, concrete patio that is perfect for entertaining. Brusly School District. Stress free commutes on the west side of the river. Convenient to local restaurants, retail and commercial businesses. Walk to YMCA and neighborhood ponds. Call for your showing today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim Blanchard,

    Latter & Blum - Lake Sherwood

    Bought with:

    Nia Bookter, 0995697060

    Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2023006184MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling 9ft Plus, Tray Ceiling(s), En Suite Bath, Split
    • Level: First
    • Area: 268.8
    • Dimensions: 16 x 16.8
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 122.1
    • Width: 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 122.21
    • Width: 12.1
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Soaking Tub, Water Closet
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Tile Counters
    • Level: First
    • Area: 106.05
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 345.42
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Inside
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling 9'+, Ceiling Varied Heights
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Screens, Window Treatments
    • Attic: Attic Access,Walk-up
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Ventless
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,511
    • Total interior livable area: 1,792 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: 2 Cars Park, Attached, Garage, Off Street, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Fencing: Full,Privacy
    • Waterfront features: Walk To Water
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 157
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 014700057800
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Fiber Cement, Stucco Siding, Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2014
    Details
    • Builder name: D.r. Horton, Inc. - Gulf Coast

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: City/Parish
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $250 annually
    • Services included: Accounting, Common Areas, Maint Subd Entry HOA

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FMHA/Rural Dev,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/8/2023Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023006184 Report a problem
    7/19/2023Pending sale$245,000$137/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023006184 Report a problem
    6/30/2023Price change$245,000-2%$137/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023006184 Report a problem
    6/16/2023Price change$250,000-1.6%$140/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023006184 Report a problem
    6/12/2023Price change$254,000-1.9%$142/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023006184 Report a problem
    6/10/2023Price change$259,000-2.2%$145/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023006184 Report a problem
    5/1/2023Pending sale$264,900$148/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023006184 Report a problem
    4/21/2023Listed for sale$264,900$148/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023006184 Report a problem
    4/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022016732 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Price change$264,900-1.9%$148/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022016732 Report a problem
    11/1/2022Listed for sale$269,900$151/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022016732 Report a problem
    10/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022012427 Report a problem
    8/17/2022Price change$269,9000%$151/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022012427 Report a problem
    8/8/2022Listed for sale$270,000$151/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2022012427 Report a problem
    5/22/2015Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #201307733 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,527 +8%$23,270 +10.2%
    2023$1,414 -1%$21,120
    2022$1,428 -2.2%$21,120
    2021$1,461 +17.2%$21,120 +11.1%
    2020$1,247 -14.1%$19,010 -6.7%
    2019$1,452 $20,370
    2018$1,452 -1.8%$20,370
    2017$1,478 +8.3%$20,370 +0.9%
    2015$1,365 +361.6%$20,190 +476.9%
    2014$296 $3,500
    2013$296 $3,500
    2012$296 -6.1%$3,500
    2011$315 +0.1%$3,500
    2010$315 $3,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70710