Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $864,600

    420 West St, Fort Collins, CO 80521

    3beds
    1baths
    1,048sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    8,250 Square Feet Lot
    $864,600 Zestimate®
    $825/sqft
    $2,293 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $864,600

    $787,000 - $951,000

    $2,293/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,293/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,293/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,967/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,967/mo

What's special

    Charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home on quiet West Street. Totally redone with keen attention to detail. Features include: resurfaced hardwood floors, remodeled kitchen w/ corian tops, new backsplash, new stainless appliances, totally remodeled bathroom, new insulation, new gutters, new electrical panel / wiring, new lighting fixtures, new bathroom pluming & new gas line to kitchen, roof 2015, new whole house fan, int paint & landscape w/ drip. Just steps from Martinez Park & Poudre Trail.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,048 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 8,250 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 9711222013

Condition
    • Year built: 1952

DateEventPrice
    4/26/2019Sold$442,500-3.6%$422/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #875337 Report a problem
    1/14/2019Price change$459,000-2.1%$438/sqft
    Source: Downtown Real Estate Partners #875337 Report a problem
    10/29/2018Price change$469,000-2.1%$448/sqft
    Source: Downtown Real Estate Partners #863741 Report a problem
    10/4/2018Listed for sale$479,000+52.5%$457/sqft
    2/28/2017Sold$314,000-3.4%$300/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #810680 Report a problem
    2/21/2017Pending sale$325,000$310/sqft
    Source: Downtown Real Estate Partners #810680 Report a problem
    2/4/2017Listed for sale$325,000+915.6%$310/sqft
    7/1/2016Sold$32,000-83.8%$31/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/12/2005Sold$197,000$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/2003Sold$197,000+59.6%$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/3/1999Sold$123,400$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,090 +160.5%$67,154 -1%
    2023$2,338 -27.1%$67,806 +101.8%
    2022$3,207 +7.1%$33,604 -2.8%
    2021$2,994 -0.4%$34,571 +8%
    2020$3,007 +45.9%$31,997 -0.7%
    2019$2,060 $32,220 +42.5%
    2018$2,060 $22,608
    2017$2,060 +0.3%$22,608 +7.3%
    2016$2,053 +7.5%$21,078 -10.2%
    2015$1,910 +17%$23,470 +31.1%
    2014$1,633 $17,900
    2013-- $17,900 +5.2%
    2012-- $17,020 -15.3%
    2011-- $20,100 +15.2%
    2010-- $17,450
    2009-- $17,450 +5.4%
    2008-- $16,560
    2007-- $16,560 -3.8%
    2006-- $17,220
    2005-- $17,220 +12.5%
    2004-- $15,300 +11.7%
    2002-- $13,700
    2001-- $13,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Capitol Hill