Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $797,200

    420 Wayne Ave, Indialantic, FL 32903

    4beds
    2,691sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $797,200 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $4,136 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $797,200

    $717,000 - $893,000

    $4,136/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,136/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,136/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,111/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,111/mo

What's special

    A BRAND NEW roof, NEWER a/c, tankless water heater, impact windows, updated electrical & distinctive interior features set this beachside pool property apart from the rest! Tile floors underscore the entire home, as a floor-to-ceiling double brick fireplace creates architectural definition b/t the formal living, family & dining rm spaces. A wide-open granite kitchen showcases a tray ceiling, wine fridge, casual dining & a custom brick pizza oven. Pizza night just got REAL! The owner's retreat offers a backyard view & tiled shower ensuite w/a granite vanity & outdoor access. Bask in ocean breezes on the patio overlooking a big screened pool & fenced backyard. A separate cabana bath is handy for water-soaked guests & an additional poolside room is great for storing yard toys/tools.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet - Walk-Ins, Kitchen - Eat In, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Breakfast Nook
    • Flooring: Tile, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,691 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    • Pool features: Cleaning Equipment, Inground
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 273736EO4825

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • masonry
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Telephone, Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Indialantic

    Other

    Other facts
    • Style: 1 Story
    • Interior Features: Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet - Walk-Ins, Kitchen - Eat In, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Breakfast Nook
    • Construction: Concrete Block
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Telephone, Electricity Connected
    • Equipment/Appliances: Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Garage Door Opener, Washer, Laundry-Hookup, Microwave, Ice Maker Hookup, Bar Refrigerator, Water Softener-Owned
    • Lot Description: City, Fruit Trees, Paved Street, East of US1
    • Exterior Finish: Painted, Stucco
    • State/Province: FL
    • Property Status: Standard
    • Measurements From: Tax Rolls
    • Floor: Tile
    • Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
    • Exterior Features: Sprinkler - Well, Fence - Wood, Fence - Metal, Porch/Patio - Screened
    • Master Bedroom/Bath: Shower, Exterior Bath Door
    • Rooms: Family Room, Formal Dining Room, Formal Living Room, Laundry, Cabana Bath
    • Possession: Closing
    • Legal/Misc: Homestead: Yes
    • Front Door Faces: S
    • Fireplace: Wood Burning, Fireplace-Multiple
    • Dwelling View: View - North
    • Water Heater: Electric, Multiple, Tankless
    • Subdivision/Condo Nm: INDIALANTIC BY THE SEA
    • Parking: 2 Car Attchd Garage, Circle Drive
    • General County Loc: South
    • Pool Features: Cleaning Equipment, Inground
    • Fireplace_2: Yes
    • Home Owners Assoc: HOA - None
    • Schools: Middle School: Hoover
    • Schools: High School: Melbourne
    • Pool-Private or Community: Yes
    • Pool - Private: Yes
    • Schools: Elementary School: Indialantic
    • Utilities: Sewer or Septic: Sewer
    • Status: Active
    • Tax ID: 27-37-36-Eo-00048.0-0025.00
    • Legal Desc: INDIALANTIC BY THE SEA LOTS 25,26 BLK 48

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/25/2021Sold$485,000-7.6%$180/sqft
    Source: Space Coast AOR #892265 Report a problem
    12/28/2020Listed for sale$525,000+118.8%$195/sqft
    Source: Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc. #892265 Report a problem
    8/24/2010Sold$240,000+0.4%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/9/2010Price change$239,000-14.3%$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Beach Towne #558023 Report a problem
    3/13/2010Price change$279,000-26.4%$104/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Beach Towne Realty #558023 Report a problem
    12/6/2008Price change$379,000-15.1%$141/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #482071 Report a problem
    10/12/2008Price change$446,405-5%$166/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #482071 Report a problem
    8/9/2008Price change$469,900-4.1%$175/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #482071 Report a problem
    3/13/2008Listed for sale$489,900+12.6%$182/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #482071 Report a problem
    12/30/2004Sold$435,000$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,918 -2.1%$566,790 -1.2%
    2023$10,128 +12.6%$573,470 +8.6%
    2022$8,995 +26.7%$527,930 +35.4%
    2021$7,098 +103.2%$389,950 +70.1%
    2020$3,493 +1.4%$229,250 +2.3%
    2019$3,444 $224,100 +1.9%
    2018$3,444 -0.5%$219,930 +2.1%
    2017$3,460 +3.7%$215,410 +2.1%
    2016$3,337 -0.8%$211,000 +0.7%
    2015$3,363 -3.8%$209,540 +0.8%
    2014$3,495 $207,880 -5%
    2013-- $218,870 +8.7%
    2012$3,508 -22.1%$201,390 -2.1%
    2011$4,504 +12.2%$205,730 -14.3%
    2010$4,015 -7.7%$240,140 -11.1%
    2009$4,349 -9.2%$270,020 -14%
    2008$4,790 -19.9%$314,000 -13.7%
    2007$5,982 -2.8%$364,000 +12%
    2005$6,156 +142.6%$325,090 +21.1%
    2004$2,537 -0.6%$268,400 +21%
    2003$2,553 +2.9%$221,890 +13.4%
    2002$2,480 +3.5%$195,630 +10.5%
    2001$2,396 +6%$177,060 +11.2%
    2000$2,259 $159,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32903