Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $408,700

    42 W 7th Ave, Trappe, PA 19426

    3beds
    1,104sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $408,700 Zestimate®
    $370/sqft
    $2,364 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $408,700

    $388,000 - $429,000

    $2,364/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,364/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,364/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,576/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,576/mo

What's special

    Single Family 3 bed 1 bath Ranch home in Trappe Borough. Perkiomen Valley SD. Move right in to a home that has it all. Great Back Yard with plenty of room to play and Fire Pit, attached 1 car garage, driveway parking for 4 cars, enclosed front porch and central air. Enter in to the great room with hard wood floors, brick fire place with wood burning insert, eat in kitchen with newer appliances. Sliding door from kitchen leads to a large deck and patio great for outdoor entertainment. 3 ample size bedrooms all with hardwood floors and a full hall bath complete the 1st floor. Finished walk out basement with family room, laundry area, and storage. Recent improvements include roof, gutters and downspouts, kitchen appliances, and updated bath. Shop at Providence Town Center, Ride / walk the Perkiomen Trail, Ski at Spring Mountain,close to Collegeville, King of Prussia, and Philadelphia.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,104 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 230000979006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Trappe

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/15/2016Sold$227,500-3.2%$206/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2016Pending sale$235,000$213/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Community Realty #6734755 Report a problem
    6/23/2016Listed for sale$235,000$213/sqft
    5/16/2016Listing removed$235,000$213/sqft
    4/25/2016Price change$235,000-2%$213/sqft
    2/21/2016Listed for sale$239,900+9.1%$217/sqft
    8/19/2009Sold$219,900$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/11/2009Listed for sale$219,900$199/sqft
    Source: Prudential Landis Homesale Services #5549230 Report a problem
    6/30/2009Listing removed$219,900$199/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #5549230 Report a problem
    6/20/2009Listed for sale$219,900$199/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #5549230 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,169 +6%$117,570
    2024$4,876 $117,570
    2023$4,876 +3.3%$117,570
    2022$4,718 +2.9%$117,570
    2021$4,585 +2.5%$117,570
    2020$4,472 +1.3%$117,570
    2019$4,415 +2.4%$117,570
    2018$4,311 +3.2%$117,570
    2017$4,177 +2.1%$117,570
    2016$4,091 +1.9%$117,570
    2015$4,013 +2.2%$117,570
    2014$3,925 +3%$117,570
    2013$3,809 +2.1%$117,570
    2012$3,732 +3%$117,570
    2011$3,625 +2.6%$117,570
    2010$3,533 +3.5%$117,570
    2009$3,414 +3.5%$117,570
    2008$3,299 +5.1%--
    2007$3,139 +6.6%--
    2006$2,945 +8.7%--
    2005$2,710 +8.7%--
    2004$2,494 +4.3%--
    2003$2,392 +0.8%--
    2002$2,373 +10.7%--
    2000$2,144 +3.9%--
    1999$2,064 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trappe