Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $505,200

    42 NE Shoreview Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64064

    5beds
    3baths
    4,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $505,200 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $2,827 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $505,200

    $470,000 - $541,000

    $2,827/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,827/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,827/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,292/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,292/mo

What's special

    Updated 2-Story w/ Finished Walk-Out Basement, New Basement Carpet, New Paint Inside and Out, New Thermal Windows, New HVAC, Gutters and Granite. Remodeled Master Bath w/ Zero Entry Shower, Huge Master w/ Sitting Room, Extra Large Master Closet, 2 Fireplaces, Hardwood Floors, Large Room Sizes, Fenced Treed Backyard, View of Lake From Backyard and Deck.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 43440130500000000

Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lees Summit

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $103 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2016Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #45001_1972348 Report a problem
    1/27/2016Pending sale$249,900$58/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Lee's Summit #1972348 Report a problem
    1/21/2016Listed for sale$249,900$58/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Platinum #1972348 Report a problem
    6/16/2015Listing removed$249,900$58/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Broker of Record #1913201 Report a problem
    5/28/2015Price change$249,900+2%$58/sqft
    4/22/2015Listed for sale$245,000$57/sqft
    4/15/2015Pending sale$245,000$57/sqft
    3/31/2015Price change$245,000-3.9%$57/sqft
    11/19/2014Listed for sale$255,000-1.9%$59/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES of Kansas City #1913201 Report a problem
    9/5/2014Listing removed$260,000$60/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives of KC #HMLSKS_1882831 Report a problem
    6/24/2014Price change$260,000-3.7%$60/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #1882831 Report a problem
    5/14/2014Listed for sale$270,000$63/sqft
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES of Kansas City #1882831 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,056 +7.3%$78,648 +6.7%
    2024$5,646 +1.8%$73,720
    2023$5,544 +9.8%$73,720 +24%
    2022$5,050 +0.1%$59,470
    2021$5,046 +8.8%$59,470 +10%
    2020$4,640 +3.2%$54,082
    2019$4,497 $54,082 +2.8%
    2018$4,497 -2.8%$52,611
    2017$4,625 +5.9%$52,611 +2.7%
    2016$4,369 +6.6%$51,205 +7.4%
    2014$4,099 +0%$47,686
    2013$4,098 +0.3%$47,686
    2012$4,084 -0.1%$47,686
    2011$4,090 +2.8%$47,686
    2010$3,977 -5.9%$47,686
    2009$4,225 +1.8%$47,686 -6%
    2008$4,148 +0.6%$50,730 -5.4%
    2007$4,122 +0%$53,611 +7%
    2006$4,120 +7.1%$50,104
    2005$3,848 +0%$50,104 +8%
    2004$3,848 +18.5%$46,392
    2003$3,249 +0.7%$46,392 +9%
    2002$3,227 +0.1%$42,562
    2001$3,224 $42,562

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64064