Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,103,700

    42 Hamlet Dr, Commack, NY 11725

    4beds
    3baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    5,662 Square Feet Lot
    $1,103,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,371 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,103,700

    $1.00M - $1.20M

    $5,371/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,371/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,473/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,473/mo

What's special

    Desireaable Home W/Mstr Bedrm Suite In Main Level.Spacious &Gracious Thruout.Hardwood Flrs,Wood Entertainment Center,Extended Dining Room W/Custom Glass Breakfront,Many Extras!!Reduced $$$ Largest Townhome Model W/Desireable Master Bdrm On Main Level.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0400251020100025000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Commack

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/22/2012Sold$700,000-6.7%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L2514350 Report a problem
    7/1/2012Listing removed$749,900
    Source: RE/MAX Beyond #2413003 Report a problem
    4/19/2012Price change$749,900-6.3%
    Source: RE/MAX Beyond #2413003 Report a problem
    11/12/2011Price change$799,900-5.8%
    Source: RE/MAX Beyond #2413003 Report a problem
    3/19/2011Listed for sale$849,000+157.3%
    Source: Prudential Douglas Elliman Real Estate #2376426 Report a problem
    10/4/1999Sold$330,000-22.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/23/1993Sold$425,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $5,690
    2023-- $5,690
    2022-- $5,690
    2021-- $5,690
    2020-- $5,690
    2019-- $5,690
    2018-- $5,690 -1.9%
    2017$21,843 $5,800
    2016-- $5,800
    2015-- $5,800
    2014-- $5,800
    2013-- $5,800 -7.9%
    2012-- $6,300
    2011-- $6,300
    2010-- $6,300
    2009-- $6,300
    2008-- $6,300
    2007$13,740 +9.6%$6,300
    2005$12,538 -23.6%$6,300
    2004$16,420 +69.3%$6,300
    2003$9,699 +11.3%$6,300
    2002$8,713 +6.1%$6,300
    2001$8,212 +3.9%$6,300
    2000$7,904 $6,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11725