Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $241,200

    419 Horizon Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    2beds
    1,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $241,200 Zestimate®
    $241/sqft
    $1,244 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $241,200

    $227,000 - $253,000

    $1,244/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,402/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,402/mo

What's special

    Cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom main level living. This unit offers spacious eat-in kitchen. Other amenities washer/dryer in the unit, and a screened in back porch for outdoor relaxation. The townhouse also comes with hardwood floors, vinyl flooring, as well as ceiling fans for added comfort. This townhouse offers both comfort and convenience. No smoking or vaping allowed. 3D Tour: Schools: Tomahawk Elementary, Brookville Middle, Brookville High School

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Exterior Maintenance, Trash
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11B1017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Forest

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,600

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listing removed$1,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Price change$1,600-5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Price change$1,695-3.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2026Price change$1,750-2.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2026Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2025Price change$1,800-5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2025Listed for rent$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2025Listing removed$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/12/2025Listed for rent$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/12/2009Sold$148,000-12.9%$148/sqft
    Source: LMLS #243388 Report a problem
    2/22/2009Listing removed$169,900$170/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    1/28/2009Price change$169,900-2.9%$170/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem
    10/15/2008Listed for sale$174,900$175/sqft
    Source: NCI Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$774 $172,000
    2023-- $172,000 +21.3%
    2022$737 $141,800
    2021$737 --
    2020-- --
    2019$783 $141,800 -5.8%
    2018$783 $150,600
    2017-- $150,600
    2016-- $150,600
    2015-- $150,600 +1.8%
    2014-- $148,000
    2013-- $148,000
    2012-- $148,000
    2011-- $148,000 +1.7%
    2010-- $145,500
    2009-- $145,500
    2008-- $145,500
    2007-- $145,500 +29.9%
    2006-- $112,000
    2005-- $112,000
    2004-- $112,000
    2003-- $112,000
    2002$638 +833.3%$112,000 +833.3%
    2001$68 $12,000
    2000$68 $12,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 24551