4181 Horizon Ct, San Jose, CA 95148
Home value
$2,350,900
$2.16M - $2.54M
$5,460/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,460/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$5,460/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$15,137/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$15,137/mo
Listing updated:
Valerie Trang 01469513 408-667-3013,
Infiniti Real Estate 408-667-3013,
Nicky Tran 01898518 925-785-0226,
Infiniti Real Estate
, 02237726
TradeMyHome.com
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Bathroom
- Features: DoubleSinks, ShowerandTub, ShoweroverTub1, StallShower, Stone, TubwJets, FullonGroundFloor
Dining room
- Features: DiningFamilyCombo, EatinKitchen
Family room
- Features: KitchenFamilyRoomCombo
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry
Heating
- 2 plus Zones
Cooling
- Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Utility Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Marble, Tile, Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,600
- Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 4,983 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 65974008
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: PublicUtilities
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: San Jose
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $226 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2024 | Sold | $2,350,623+3.3%$904/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,275,000+110.3%$875/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2014 | Sold | $1,082,000+0.4%$416/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2014 | Pending sale | $1,078,000$415/sqft |
Source: Maxreal #ML81415515 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2014 | Listed for sale | $1,078,000$415/sqft |
Source: Maxreal #ML81415515 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2014 | Listing removed | $1,078,000$415/sqft |
Source: Maxreal #81415515 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2014 | Listed for sale | $1,078,000+47.3%$415/sqft |
Source: Maxreal #81415515 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2003 | Sold | $732,000$282/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,416 +121.1% | $2,350,623 +84.4% |
| 2024 | $18,732 +1.9% | $1,274,898 +2% |
| 2023 | $18,385 +0.6% | $1,249,901 +2% |
| 2022 | $18,272 +1.6% | $1,225,394 +2% |
| 2021 | $17,987 +4.3% | $1,201,367 +1% |
| 2020 | $17,244 | $1,189,049 +2% |
| 2019 | $17,244 +3.4% | $1,165,735 +2% |
| 2018 | $16,674 | $1,142,878 +2% |
| 2017 | $16,674 +1.7% | $1,120,469 +2% |
| 2016 | $16,403 +6.2% | $1,098,500 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $15,447 | $1,082,000 +942.3% |
| 2014 | $15,447 | $103,811 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $103,343 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $101,318 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $99,333 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $98,592 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $98,827 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $96,890 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $94,991 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $93,129 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $91,304 -87.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $731,000 +8181.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $8,827 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Evergreen