Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $412,800

    418 Franklin Ct, Trappe, PA 19426

    3beds
    2,120sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1988
    871 Square Feet Lot
    $412,800 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $2,883 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $412,800

    $392,000 - $433,000

    $2,883/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,883/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,883/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,786/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,786/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to Rittenhouse Square in Trappe borough. This lovely 3 bedroom home with master bedroom with 3 closets and master bath, additional 2 bedrooms and hall bath and powder room on main floor. The mostly open floor plan gives you a contemporary feel and dual sided wood fireplace that opens to living room and family room/ kitchen / dinning area. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances, upgraded lighting and a movable kitchen island, included, Just what the chef ordered. Sliding glass door off kitchen to a nice size deck. Perfect for your outdoor dinning and entertaining. Move on down to the lower level and find a full finished basement with many possibilities. Playroom, family room, office? You'll also find the laundry, tons of storage and the mechanical room. The lower level has egress from a stairway to bilco doors leading to a common area yard behind your town-home. Minutes away from local Trappe shopping, Providence town center and Collegeville Borough with it's shopping and restaurants and of course Ursinus college. Local parks, The Perkiomen trail, Evensburg State Park and Valley Forge National Park are all near by. Perkiomen school district is among the best.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,120 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 871 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 230000425461

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Trappe

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $130 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/28/2022Sold$330,000+1.5%$156/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2042992 Report a problem
    6/27/2022Pending sale$325,000$153/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2042992 Report a problem
    6/21/2022Listed for sale$325,000+50.1%$153/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2042992 Report a problem
    7/1/2016Sold$216,500$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2016Listed for sale$216,500+0.7%$102/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6741735 Report a problem
    3/25/2016Listing removed$215,000$101/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6741735 Report a problem
    3/4/2016Listed for sale$215,000-10.4%$101/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6741735 Report a problem
    8/6/2007Sold$240,000+112.4%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/1/1999Sold$113,000-0.9%$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/16/1998Sold$114,000$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,833 +6%$109,930
    2024$4,560 $109,930
    2023$4,560 +3.4%$109,930
    2022$4,412 +2.9%$109,930
    2021$4,288 +2.5%$109,930
    2020$4,182 +1.3%$109,930
    2019$4,128 +2.4%$109,930
    2018$4,031 +3.2%$109,930
    2017$3,906 +2.1%$109,930
    2016$3,826 +2%$109,930
    2015$3,752 +2.2%$109,930
    2014$3,670 +3.1%$109,930
    2013$3,560 +2%$109,930
    2012$3,489 +3%$109,930
    2011$3,389 +2.6%$109,930
    2010$3,303 +3.5%$109,930
    2009$3,192 +3.5%$109,930
    2008$3,084 +5.1%--
    2007$2,935 +6.6%--
    2006$2,754 +8.7%--
    2005$2,534 +8.6%--
    2004$2,333 +4.3%--
    2003$2,237 +0.8%--
    2002$2,219 +10.7%--
    2000$2,004 +3.9%--
    1999$1,929 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trappe