Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    4162 Arizona St #5, San Diego, CA 92104

    2beds
    875sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,372 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,372/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,372/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,372/mo

What's special

    50% Off Your First Full Month's Rent Remodeled 2BD/2BA in North Park Experience elevated living in this fully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment featuring brand-new electrical, plumbing, dual-pane windows, and mini-split A/C units. The open layout showcases luxury vinyl plank flooring, recessed LED lighting, and energy-efficient stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms feature custom tile showers and modern fixtures, while each bedroom includes spacious mirrored closets. Enjoy assigned parking, free on-site laundry, and keyless digital entry for added convenience. Ideally located in North Park, you'll be just minutes from Balboa Park, Morley Field, and the San Diego Zoo, with I-805 and I-15 providing easy access across the city. Walk to local coffee shops, dining, and nightlife, or reach Mission and Pacific Beach in under 20 minutes. UNFURNISHED Security Deposit: $2,000 Lease: 6 Months Minimum Utilities Water: $40 / Mo Trash: $25 / Mo Wi-Fi: Tenant is responsible Gas and Electricity: Tenant is responsible Cleaning Fee: $150 will be deducted from the security deposit Pet: $40 / Mo Parking: 1 Assigned Laundry: Shared, Free Max Occupancy: 4 tenants Non-Smoking Credit Score required 650+

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 875 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Assigned, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: 50% OFF FIRST MONTH, Heating system: Wall, Pet Friendly, Utilities fee required, Walkable Neighborhood

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 12/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/1/2025Listing removed$2,850$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2025Price change$2,850-3.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2025Price change$2,950-7.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/6/2025Price change$3,195-1.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/29/2025Listed for rent$3,250$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/11/2024Listing removed$3,250$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2024Price change$3,250-5.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/25/2024Price change$3,450-5.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/22/2024Listed for rent$3,650$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: North Park