Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $341,500

    416 Mayapple Ct, Abingdon, MD 21009

    3beds
    2,226sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2000
    2,178 Square Feet Lot
    $341,500 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $2,489 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $341,500

    $324,000 - $359,000

    $2,489/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,489/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,489/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,081/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,081/mo

What's special

    Move right in to this turn-key town-home! 3 Finished levels with over 2000 square feet of comfortable living space. Bright & sunny living room with hardwood floors. Proceed to the kitchen and check off those boxes! Crisp white 42" cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, 5 burner gas range, granite counter-tops, center island and a breakfast bar! This great space adjoins 2 flexible spaces for a main level family room with slider to the deck, dining room, breakfast room or sitting area to relax at the end of the day. Bumpouts and 9' Ceilings give the house an open and spacious feel! The upper level offers and master suite with walk-in-closet and a spa bath! Dual vanities, jetted tub and ceramic tile shower. Hardwood flooring in the hallway and two additional bedrooms and a hall bathroom complete the upper level. Finished lower level with neutral carpet and french doors to the fenced in back yard. A spacious room for entertaining or family playtime! A great place to call home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Dining Area, Open Floorplan, Master Bath(s), Breakfast Area, Upgraded Countertops, Family Room Off Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,226 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 455

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2,178 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01326929

Condition
    • Year built: 2000

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $76 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood Floors
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Exhaust Fan, Dryer, Washer, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Bar Fridge
    • AssociationYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • InteriorFeatures: Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Dining Area, Open Floorplan, Master Bath(s), Breakfast Area, Upgraded Countertops, Family Room Off Kitchen
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 455
    • StructureType: Row/Townhouse
    • ParkingFeatures: Parking Lot
    • SecurityFeatures: Sprinkler System
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2020Sold$255,000-1.9%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/26/2020Price change$260,000+2%$117/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #MDHR242378 Report a problem
    1/19/2020Pending sale$255,000$115/sqft
    1/15/2020Listed for sale$255,000+9.4%$115/sqft
    1/21/2015Sold$233,000$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/27/2014Sold$233,000-0.8%$105/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/3/2014Pending sale$234,900$106/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Diana Realty, Inc. #HR8348048 Report a problem
    5/28/2014Price change$234,900-2.1%$106/sqft
    5/16/2014Listed for sale$239,900+54.8%$108/sqft
    4/10/2014Sold$155,000-13.9%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/2014Pending sale$180,000$81/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate #HR7866604 Report a problem
    1/3/2014Price change$180,000+9.1%$81/sqft
    9/5/2013Pending sale$165,000$74/sqft
    7/27/2013Listed for sale$165,000$74/sqft
    4/25/2013Pending sale$165,000$74/sqft
    4/13/2013Listed for sale$165,000$74/sqft
    11/5/2012Pending sale$165,000$74/sqft
    10/26/2012Listed for sale$165,000$74/sqft
    9/16/2012Pending sale$165,000$74/sqft
    6/17/2012Listed for sale$165,000$74/sqft
    7/29/2002Sold$165,000+16.5%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2000Sold$141,690$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,612 +2.8%$249,833 +7.2%
    2024$2,540 +7.8%$233,067 +7.8%
    2023$2,357 +4%$216,300
    2022$2,267 -0.4%$216,300 +8.3%
    2021$2,275 +3%$199,767 +4.3%
    2020$2,210 +1.5%$191,500
    2019$2,177 +1.5%$191,500 +3%
    2018$2,145 +1.5%$185,833 +1.5%
    2017$2,112 +1408.4%$183,000
    2016$140 $183,000
    2015$140 -94%$183,000 -0.3%
    2014$2,344 $183,600
    2013-- $183,600
    2012-- $183,600 -4.7%
    2011-- $192,600 0%
    2010-- $192,690
    2009-- $192,690 -0.8%
    2008-- $194,190 +14.7%
    2007-- $169,312 +17.2%
    2006-- $144,436 +20.8%
    2005-- $119,560 +5.9%
    2004-- $112,892 +6.3%
    2003-- $106,226 +6.7%
    2002-- $99,560 +1.4%
    2001-- $98,232

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21009