4151 Township Pkwy, Sandy Springs, GA 30342
Home value
$744,200
$677,000 - $819,000
$4,171/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,171/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,171/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,690/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,690/mo
Angela Cashion,
Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International 404-237-5000
Kerry Minervini, 351487
Ansley Real Estate| Christie's International Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
- Level: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
Bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Keeping Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Plantation Shutters
- Basement: Driveway Access,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Great Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,237
- Total interior livable area: 2,237 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,237
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Drive Under Main Level, Garage, Garage Faces Rear, Level Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 871.20 sqft
- Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 17 009400050873
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Townhouse,Traditional
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Gate
Community
- Community features: Gated, Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Location
- Region: Sandy Springs
- Subdivision: Townes At Chastain
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $290 monthly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Fund, Swim, Termite, Trash
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/3/2025 | Sold | $747,500-1%$334/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2025 | Pending sale | $755,000$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2025 | Price change | $755,000-1.3%$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2024 | Price change | $765,000-1.3%$342/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Price change | $775,000-1.9%$346/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $790,000+31.7%$353/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2019 | Listing removed | $599,900$268/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Premier Atlanta #6510190 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2019 | Listed for sale | $599,900+13.2%$268/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Rlty. Buckhead #8532165 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2017 | Sold | $530,000$237/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,294 +13.2% | $278,480 +8.5% |
| 2023 | $5,560 -4.8% | $256,560 +27.4% |
| 2022 | $5,842 +0.6% | $201,360 +2.9% |
| 2021 | $5,807 +6.4% | $195,600 +1.2% |
| 2020 | $5,456 -11.6% | $193,280 -11.6% |
| 2019 | $6,170 | $218,640 +16.8% |
| 2018 | $6,170 | $187,200 +2978.9% |
| 2017 | $6,170 | $6,080 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: High Point