Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    415 Newberry St, Grand Prairie, TX 75052

    4beds
    2,050sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    8,015.04 Square Feet Lot
    $341,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,539 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $341,100

    $307,000 - $379,000

    $2,539/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,539/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,539/mo

What's special

    Light & Bright! Pardon our dust, improvements underway. Will be Move In Ready! Light & Bright! Step into your dream home- This updated haven offers 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2-car garage, nestled on sprawling lot with vast yard, perfect for play & gardening. Inside, revel in the elegance of plank floors, complemented by tiled wet areas & blinds. The heart of this home is its updated, bright kitchen, exquisite white stone counters, gas range, dishwasher, OTR microwave, SS sink, water line fridge. Laundry located near half bath on 1st level. Location is treasure trove of convenience, schools & parks within walking distance. Indulge in the wealth of nearby amenities incl Epic Central, dining, hospitals, schools, all easily accessible via nearby freeways for seamless navigation throughout DFW Metroplex. Enjoy perk of being less than 20 min from DFW Airport. Docs Available- such as existing survey, engineer's report, SDN, PID on MLS Transaction Desk. Bring All Offers!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shabana Aslam 0564005 469-867-7668,

    New Century Real Estate 469-867-7668

    Bought with:

    Angela Yates

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20718082

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Fireplace, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Sitting Area in Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Den
    • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Dining room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Half bath
    • Features: Solid Surface Counters
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 5 x 5
    Kitchen
    • Features: Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Laundry
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 5 x 3
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas
    Features
    • Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Bedroom, Den
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,050 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Door-Single, Driveway, Garage, On Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,015 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 28243010080040000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Grand Prairie
    • Subdivision: Westchester 01a

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • Association name: WAHO www.gpwaho.org
    • Association phone: 972-734-5707

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/15/2025Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20718082 Report a problem
    12/19/2024Pending sale$345,000$168/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20718082 Report a problem
    12/5/2024Contingent$345,000$168/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20718082 Report a problem
    11/3/2024Price change$345,000-1.4%$168/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20718082 Report a problem
    9/1/2024Listed for sale$350,000$171/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20718082 Report a problem
    8/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #20417446 Report a problem
    8/23/2024Price change$350,000-1.1%$171/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20417446 Report a problem
    8/2/2024Listed for sale$354,000-0.3%$173/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20417446 Report a problem
    6/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #20417446 Report a problem
    6/21/2024Price change$355,000-1.1%$173/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20417446 Report a problem
    6/6/2024Listed for sale$359,000$175/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20417446 Report a problem
    5/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #20417446 Report a problem
    5/19/2024Price change$359,000-0.3%$175/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20417446 Report a problem
    4/28/2024Listed for sale$360,000$176/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20417446 Report a problem
    1/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #20417446 Report a problem
    10/29/2023Listed for sale$360,000$176/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20417446 Report a problem
    10/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: NTREIS #20417446 Report a problem
    9/22/2023Listed for sale$360,000$176/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20417446 Report a problem
    9/16/2023Contingent$360,000$176/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20417446 Report a problem
    8/27/2023Listed for sale$360,000+56.5%$176/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20417446 Report a problem
    12/1/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/22/2018Pending sale$230,000$112/sqft
    Source: Opendoor Texas Brokerage, LLC #13923341 Report a problem
    10/4/2018Price change$230,000-0.9%$112/sqft
    Source: Opendoor #13923341 Report a problem
    9/5/2018Listed for sale$232,000+60%$113/sqft
    3/7/2012Listing removed$144,995$71/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #11321075 Report a problem
    3/6/2012Listed for sale$144,995$71/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #11321075 Report a problem
    4/26/2010Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,529 -25.3%$373,160
    2024$8,735 -2.1%$373,160
    2023$8,920 +10.9%$373,160 +22.3%
    2022$8,043 +13.6%$305,030 +18.8%
    2021$7,078 +8.5%$256,660 +15.3%
    2020$6,521 +1.1%$222,590 +2.3%
    2019$6,449 +37.6%$217,510 +5.8%
    2018$4,686 +11.3%$205,680 +13.8%
    2017$4,211 +10.7%$180,660 +17.8%
    2016$3,805 +11%$153,420 +15.7%
    2015$3,429 $132,630
    2014$3,429 $132,630
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Westchester