Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: John L. Scott, Inc.
    Bought with: Windermere Abode
    $1,500,000

    415 N 10th Street, Tacoma, WA 98403

    4beds
    3,552sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1926
    5,601.82 Square Feet Lot
    $1,518,700 Zestimate®
    $422/sqft
    $5,356 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,518,700

    $1.41M - $1.64M

    $5,356/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,356/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,356/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,083/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,083/mo

Bought with:

    Heidi Hurst, 26596

    Windermere Abode

    Alyssa Ulrich, 93244

    Windermere Abode

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2240589MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,552
    • Total interior livable area: 3,552 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Off Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Main
    Lot
    • Size: 5,601 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2040090050
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: City

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1926
    • Major remodel year: 1986

Other facts
    • Cumulative days on market: 676 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/7/2025Listing removed$4,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2025Listed for rent$4,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/8/2024Listed for rent$4,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2024Sold$1,500,000+311%$422/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2240589 Report a problem
    8/7/2002Sold$365,000$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,381 +2.4%$1,046,700 +4.7%
    2023$11,112 -3.6%$999,400 -10.1%
    2022$11,526 +7%$1,111,400 +18.2%
    2021$10,769 +11.8%$940,300 +24.6%
    2019$9,636 +3.5%$754,700 +1.6%
    2018$9,312 +8.3%$742,500 +25.8%
    2017$8,600 +2.7%$590,200 +21%
    2016$8,375 $487,900 +1.2%
    2014$8,375 +3.9%$482,300 +6.3%
    2013$8,058 $453,600 -1.3%
    2012-- $459,800 +0.1%
    2011-- $459,500 -11.9%
    2010-- $521,500 -7.3%
    2009-- $562,800 -9.5%
    2008$7,386 $622,100 -1.6%
    2007$7,386 +25.2%$632,100 +83.7%
    2002$5,900 +22.7%$344,100 -0.1%
    2001$4,808 $344,600 +25.7%
    2000$4,808 $274,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North End