Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,236,500

    415 Amazon Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    2beds
    2baths
    1,155sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1908
    2,617 Square Feet Lot
    $1,236,500 Zestimate®
    $1,071/sqft
    $5,143 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,236,500

    $1.14M - $1.34M

    $5,143/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,143/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,143/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,776/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,776/mo

What's special

    Don't miss this renovated Victorian .Fantastic condo alternative,commuters dream. On one of the best blocks of the sunny excelsior. This charming home features an updated kitchen with stainless steel, recessed lighting and edible garden with heritage palm tree. Upstairs the master bedroom includes recessed lighting and skylights. The second bedroom is a pass through bedroom ideal for a nursery or office. Downstairs charming bonus room and bath and laundry room. the recent furnace and water heater along with 1 car garage. The backyard includes ample space for gardening and a barbecue, direct access to both the garage and the street,Home soon to be featured on HGTV

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,155 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 2,617 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6351008A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1908

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: San Francisco

    Other

    Other facts
    • Property Subtype 1: Single-Family Homes
    • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway
    • Miscellaneous: Landscaping-Rear, Fenced Yard
    • Main Level: Living Room, Kitchen, 1 Bath
    • Other Rooms: Den/Study, Office, Laundry Room, Storage, Bonus Room
    • Parking: Garage, Interior Access, Auto Door
    • Type: Detached, 2 Story
    • Water/Sewer: Water-Public, Sewer System-Public
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Square Footage Source: Per Tax Records
    • Bath Type/Includes: Shower Over Tub
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Lot Description: Regular
    • Shopping: 1 Block
    • District: SF District 10
    • Upper Level: 2 Bedrooms
    • Energy Conservation: Partial Insulation
    • Subdist: Excelsior
    • Parking Access: Independent
    • Parking Leased: On Site
    • # of Parking Spaces: 1
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Status: Pending
    • Lot Measurement: SqFt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/21/2017Sold$1,025,000+14%$887/sqft
    Source: SFAR #459347 Report a problem
    9/5/2017Pending sale$899,000$778/sqft
    Source: Vanguard Properties #459347 Report a problem
    8/18/2017Listed for sale$899,000-10%$778/sqft
    Source: Vanguard Properties #459347 Report a problem
    6/28/2017Listing removed$999,000$865/sqft
    Source: Vanguard Properties #459347 Report a problem
    6/14/2017Listed for sale$999,000+58.6%$865/sqft
    Source: Vanguard Properties #459347 Report a problem
    2/27/2014Sold$630,000-1.4%$545/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/7/2013Price change$639,000-1.5%$553/sqft
    Source: Realty World - Californians #415158 Report a problem
    11/12/2013Listed for sale$649,000$562/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$14,518 +3%$1,166,264 +2%
    2024$14,101 +1.6%$1,143,398 +2%
    2023$13,885 +2%$1,120,982 +2%
    2022$13,615 +1.8%$1,099,002 +2%
    2021$13,372 -0.9%$1,077,454 +1%
    2020$13,487 +3.9%$1,066,408 +2%
    2019$12,976 +3.5%$1,045,500 +2%
    2018$12,538 +53%$1,025,000 +54%
    2017$8,193 +1.8%$665,428 +2%
    2016$8,045 +1.3%$652,385 +1.5%
    2015$7,945 +1136.1%$642,587 +1851.2%
    2014$643 $32,933 +0.5%
    2013-- $32,785 +2%
    2012-- $32,144 +2%
    2011-- $31,514 +0.7%
    2010-- $31,282 -0.2%
    2009-- $31,356 +2%
    2008-- $30,742 +2%
    2007-- $30,140 +2%
    2006-- $29,550 +2%
    2005-- $28,971 +3.9%
    2003-- $27,885 +2%
    2002-- $27,339 +2%
    2001-- $26,804 +2%
    2000-- $26,279

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Excelsior