Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $324,900

    4145 E 119th Pl, Thornton, CO 80233

    2beds
    2baths
    1,146sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 2001
    -- sqft lot
    $324,900 Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $1,864 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $324,900

    $309,000 - $341,000

    $1,864/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,864/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,864/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,112/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,112/mo

What's special

    uid=1526104071Spacious 2 Bed / 2 Bath with large bedrooms, brand new stainless steel appliances: stove refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave. Full size washer & dryer, gas fireplace and central a/c. Master bedroom has walk-in closet and attached 4 piece bath with large soaking tub. Wood laminate floors and gas fireplace in living room. reserved parking spaces right in front. Balcony, storage closet & community swimming pool.Located near 120th & Colorado this condo is conveniently located near shopping & dining opportunities. 2 miles from light rail station. Looking for tenants with credit score of 650+, gross monthly income $4,000+, no evictions in the past 7 years and must be able to pass criminal background check. 1 pet 50 lbs or less negotiable with extra fee. Sorry - no smoking or section 8.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,146 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0172106222232

Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Thornton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $194 monthly

DateEventPrice
    6/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #6682030 Report a problem
    5/13/2024Price change$1,795-5.3%$2/sqft
    4/11/2024Price change$1,895-5%$2/sqft
    2/9/2024Listed for rent$1,995+28.7%$2/sqft
    8/30/2020Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Woodruff Real Estate and Property Management, LLC - Colorado Office Report a problem
    8/18/2020Price change$1,550-3.1%$1/sqft
    8/15/2020Listed for rent$1,600+14.7%$1/sqft
    11/13/2018Sold$215,000+37.8%$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/27/2018Listing removed$1,395-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Woodruff Property Managament Report a problem
    3/31/2018Listed for rent$1,495+7.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Woodruff Real Estate & Development Report a problem
    11/23/2015Sold$156,000+3.5%$136/sqft
    Source: YOUR CASTLE REAL ESTATE solds #9908006_80233_G Report a problem
    7/14/2015Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Colorado Report a problem
    5/27/2015Price change$1,395-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management Colorado - Property # 90733 Report a problem
    5/14/2015Price change$1,495-3.5%$1/sqft
    3/1/2015Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/19/2015Sold$150,750-0.8%$132/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/16/2015Listed for sale$152,000+3.4%$133/sqft
    Source: Ft Collins Gold, LLC dba Keller Williams Northern Colorado #753546 Report a problem
    11/12/2014Listing removed$147,000$128/sqft
    Source: ERA Herman Group Real Estate #735606 Report a problem
    7/16/2014Price change$147,000-5.2%$128/sqft
    5/16/2014Listed for sale$155,000$135/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,024 +1%$18,880 -18.9%
    2024$2,003 +10.9%$23,270
    2023$1,807 -3.3%$23,270 +41.9%
    2022$1,868 $16,400 -2.8%
    2021-- $16,880 +7.5%
    2020$1,745 $15,700 -0.1%
    2019$1,745 +10.6%$15,720 +14.7%
    2018$1,578 $13,710
    2017$1,578 $13,710 +30.2%
    2016-- $10,530
    2015$1,132 $10,530 +59.5%
    2014-- $6,600
    2013-- $6,600 -16.3%
    2012-- $7,890
    2011-- $7,890 -6.2%
    2010-- $8,410
    2009-- $8,410 -32.2%
    2008-- $12,400
    2007-- $12,400 +0.2%
    2006-- $12,380
    2005-- $12,380 +2.7%
    2004-- $12,060 -25%
    2003$1,274 $16,080 +29.2%
    2002-- $12,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80233