Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $631,400

    4144 Sapphire Ter, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33331

    3beds
    2baths
    1,495sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    5,532 Square Feet Lot
    $631,400 Zestimate®
    $422/sqft
    $3,965 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $631,400

    $600,000 - $663,000

    $3,965/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,761/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,761/mo

What's special

    This 1495 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4144 Sapphire Ter, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33331.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,495 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 5,532 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 504029070330

Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Lauderdale

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $325 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities \ Amenities \ Clubhouse
    • Amenities \ Amenities \ Community Pool
    • Amenities \ Amenities \ Exercise Room
    • Amenities \ Amenities \ Maintained Community
    • Amenities \ Community Pool
    • Amenities \ Exercise Room
    • Amenities \ Maintained Community
    • Appliances \ Equipment Appliances \ Automatic Garage Door Opener
    • Appliances \ Equipment Appliances \ Dishwasher
    • Appliances \ Equipment Appliances \ Disposal
    • Appliances \ Equipment Appliances \ Dryer
    • Appliances \ Equipment Appliances \ Electric Range
    • Appliances \ Equipment Appliances \ Electric Water Heater
    • Appliances \ Equipment Appliances \ Icemaker
    • Appliances \ Equipment Appliances \ Microwave
    • Appliances \ Equipment Appliances \ Refrigerator
    • Appliances \ Equipment Appliances \ Self Cleaning Oven
    • Appliances \ Equipment Appliances \ Smoke Detector
    • Appliances \ Equipment Appliances \ Washer
    • Approval Information \ Rapid Approval
    • Approval Information \ Tenant Pays Screening\Appl Fees
    • Bedroom Description \ Entry Level
    • Bedroom Description \ Master Bedroom Ground Level
    • Club House
    • Dates \ Year Built Description \ Effective Year Built
    • Elementary School: Everglades
    • Equipment Appliances \ Automatic Garage Door Opener
    • Equipment Appliances \ Electric Water Heater
    • Equipment Appliances \ Icemaker
    • Equipment Appliances \ Self Cleaning Oven
    • Equipment Appliances \ Smoke Detector
    • Exterior Features \ Hurricane Shutters
    • For Sale YN \ 0
    • Front Exposure \ West
    • Furnished Info List \ Unfurnished
    • Geographic Area \ Weston (3890)
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating Description \ Central Heat
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Lease Term Info \ 1 Year With Renewal Option
    • Listing Type \ Exclusive Right to Sell\Rent
    • Location \ Geographic Area \ Weston (3890)
    • MLS Listing ID: A10936181
    • MLS Name: MiamiMLS ZDD (MiamiMLS ZDD)
    • Middle School: Falcon Cove
    • Miscellaneous \ Automatic Garage Door Opener
    • Miscellaneous \ Recreation Facilities
    • Other Building Features \ Furnished Info List \ Unfurnished
    • Other Building Features \ Lease Term Info \ 1 Year With Renewal Option
    • Other Building Features \ Pet Restrictions \ Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    • Other Building Features \ Pets Allowed YN \ 0
    • Other Building Features \ Rent Period \ Month
    • Other Building Features \ Rental Deposit Includes \ 1st Mo2 Security Deposit
    • Other Building Features \ Rental Payment Includes \ Association Fee
    • Other Building Features \ Rental Payment Includes \ Yard Maintenance
    • Other Exterior Features \ Exterior Features \ Hurricane Shutters
    • Other Exterior Features \ Exterior Features \ Screened Porch
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Built-Ins
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ First Floor Entry
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Split Bedroom
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Volume Ceilings
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Walk-In Closets
    • Other Interior Features \ Windows Treatment \ Blinds/Shades
    • Other Interior Features \ Windows Treatment \ Verticals
    • Other Rooms \ Bedroom Description \ Entry Level
    • Other Rooms \ Bedroom Description \ Master Bedroom Ground Level
    • Other Rooms \ Rooms Description \ Family Room
    • Other \ Approval Information \ Rapid Approval
    • Other \ Approval Information \ Tenant Pays Screening/Appl Fees
    • Other \ Miscellaneous \ Automatic Garage Door Opener
    • Other \ Miscellaneous \ Recreation Facilities
    • Other \ Section \ 29
    • Other \ Status \ Active
    • Parking \ Garage Description \ Attached
    • Pet Restrictions \ Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    • Pets Allowed YN \ 0
    • Pool YN \ 0
    • Property Type \ Residential Rental
    • Rent Period \ Month
    • Rental Deposit Includes \ 1st Mo2 Security Deposit
    • Rental Payment Includes \ Association Fee
    • Rental Payment Includes \ Yard Maintenance
    • Safety \ Security Information \ Guard At Gate
    • Safety \ Security Information \ Security Patrol
    • Section \ 29
    • Security Information \ Security Patrol
    • Senior Living \ Housing Older Persons Act \ No HOPA
    • Sewer Description \ Sewer
    • Status \ Active
    • Style \ Single Family-Annual
    • Type and Style \ For Sale YN \ 0
    • Type and Style \ Listing Type \ Exclusive Right to Sell/Rent
    • Type and Style \ Property Type \ Residential Rental
    • Type and Style \ Style \ Single Family-Annual
    • Utilities \ Sewer Description \ Sewer
    • View Type \ Front Exposure \ West
    • Water Description \ Municipal Water
    • Water \ Pool YN \ 0
    • Water \ Water Description \ Municipal Water
    • Water \ Waterfront Property YN \ 0
    • Waterfront Property YN \ 0
    • Windows Treatment \ Blinds\Shades
    • Windows Treatment \ Verticals
    • Year Built Description \ Effective Year Built

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/26/2026Listing removed$3,700$2/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11946010 Report a problem
    1/17/2026Listed for rent$3,700+39.6%$2/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11946010 Report a problem
    10/27/2020Listing removed$2,650$2/sqft
    Source: Sellstate Partners Realty #A10936181 Report a problem
    10/16/2020Price change$2,650-5.4%$2/sqft
    10/2/2020Listed for rent$2,800+21.7%$2/sqft
    11/3/2013Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Remax Consultants Report a problem
    7/30/2013Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Remax Consultants Report a problem
    1/19/2013Listing removed$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Hotpads for Rent Report a problem
    10/15/2012Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: The Keyes Company Report a problem
    1/11/2012Listing removed$265,000$177/sqft
    Source: Keyes Company Realtors #F1076144 Report a problem
    9/25/2011Price change$265,000+12.8%$177/sqft
    Source: Keyes Company Realtors #F1076144 Report a problem
    9/5/2011Price change$235,000-14.5%$157/sqft
    Source: The Keyes Company #F1076144 Report a problem
    8/23/2011Price change$275,000+17%$184/sqft
    Source: Keyes Realty Report a problem
    8/19/2011Listed for sale$235,000$157/sqft
    Source: Remax Premier Asso Report a problem
    2/28/2011Sold$235,000-14.5%$157/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/15/2011Price change$275,000+17%$184/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Premier Associates Report a problem
    1/29/2011Price change$235,000-11.3%$157/sqft
    Source: The Keyes Company #F1076144 Report a problem
    1/27/2011Price change$265,000+12.8%$177/sqft
    Source: Keyes Company Realtors #F1076144 Report a problem
    1/16/2011Price change$235,000-14.5%$157/sqft
    Source: The Keyes Company #F1076144 Report a problem
    6/9/2010Listed for sale$275,000+99.3%$184/sqft
    Source: KEYES #F1076144 Report a problem
    12/1/1998Sold$138,000$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,126 +6.3%$453,260 +10%
    2023$9,530 +19%$412,060 +10%
    2022$8,005 +7.8%$374,600 +10%
    2021$7,425 +5.6%$340,550 +5.8%
    2020$7,032 +0.5%$321,990 -0.5%
    2019$7,001 $323,460 +5.8%
    2018$7,001 +7.7%$305,870 +0.8%
    2017$6,497 +4.9%$303,430 +3.9%
    2016$6,196 +0.9%$292,100 +10%
    2015$6,142 +12.8%$265,550 +10%
    2014$5,445 $241,410 +10%
    2013$5,445 +8.5%$219,470 -1.7%
    2012$5,019 -2.3%$223,230 -3.7%
    2011$5,136 +48.9%$231,870 +46.3%
    2010$3,450 +5.1%$158,530 +2.7%
    2009$3,282 +0.9%$154,370 +0.1%
    2008$3,252 +1.5%$154,220 +3%
    2007$3,205 +4.7%$149,730 +2.5%
    2006$3,062 $146,080 +3%
    2005-- $141,830 +3%
    2004$3,179 +1.3%$137,700 +1.9%
    2003$3,140 +0.5%$135,140 +2.4%
    2002$3,123 +6.6%$131,980 +1.6%
    2001$2,929 +3.4%$129,910
    2000$2,831 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Emerald Estates