Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,143,900

    4143 E Minnezona Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018

    4beds
    3baths
    4,139sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    10,698 Square Feet Lot
    $2,143,900 Zestimate®
    $518/sqft
    $7,866 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,143,900

    $1.87M - $2.49M

    $7,866/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,866/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,866/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,289/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $12,289/mo

What's special

    The Heart of ARCADIA! La Grande Orange, Postinos, INGO and even a park for the kids...all steps away from this beautiful family style home! HOPI School zone. Camelback Mtn views. 2 Master Suites, 3 Car Garage and double height ceilings. This is the perfect home for a family who values large personal space and access to all of Arcadia''s amenities while still maintaining the ''''neighborhood'''' feel.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,139 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 10,698 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17119035

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Phoenix

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/18/2015Sold$789,000-1.3%$191/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5350262 Report a problem
    12/8/2015Price change$799,000+1.3%$193/sqft
    Source: North & Co #5350262 Report a problem
    12/5/2015Price change$789,000-1.3%$191/sqft
    Source: Owner #22011702 Report a problem
    10/17/2015Listed for sale$799,000-3.6%$193/sqft
    Source: Green Street Real Estate #5350262 Report a problem
    5/6/2015Listing removed$829,000$200/sqft
    Source: Reckling Properties LLC #5199778 Report a problem
    2/6/2015Price change$829,000-1.2%$200/sqft
    Source: Reckling Properties LLC #TBD Report a problem
    12/1/2014Price change$839,000-1.2%$203/sqft
    Source: Reckling Properties LLC #TBD Report a problem
    11/14/2014Price change$849,000-5.6%$205/sqft
    Source: Reckling Properties LLC #TBD Report a problem
    8/21/2014Listed for sale$899,000+5.9%$217/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Camelback #TBD Report a problem
    9/6/2013Listing removed$849,000$205/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/20/2013Listed for sale$849,000+13.4%$205/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/1/2012Listing removed$749,000$181/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/2/2012Listed for sale$749,000$181/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/30/2012Listing removed$749,000$181/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/13/2011Price change$749,000+8.1%$181/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/29/2011Listed for sale$693,000-0.9%$167/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/29/2011Listing removed$699,000$169/sqft
    Source: DPR Realty LLC #4523126 Report a problem
    2/20/2011Listing removed$3,400$1/sqft
    Source: DPR Realty, LLC #4525683 Report a problem
    1/27/2011Listed for rent$3,400$1/sqft
    Source: DPR Realty, LLC #4525683 Report a problem
    1/21/2011Listed for sale$699,000-6.2%$169/sqft
    Source: DPR Realty, LLC #4523126 Report a problem
    6/19/2010Listing removed$745,000$180/sqft
    Source: FreeHomeListingOnLine.com #3002 Report a problem
    6/15/2010Listed for sale$745,000-9.6%$180/sqft
    Source: FreeHomeListingOnLine.com #3002 Report a problem
    5/22/2009Listing removed$824,000$199/sqft
    Source: Z57 #4010422 Report a problem
    3/4/2009Price change$824,000-3.1%$199/sqft
    Source: Z57 #4010422 Report a problem
    1/22/2009Listed for sale$850,000+88.9%$205/sqft
    Source: Z57 #4010422 Report a problem
    8/24/2007Sold$450,000$109/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #2811731 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,305 +5.2%$153,670 -3.6%
    2024$5,994 -22.6%$159,430 +61.2%
    2023$7,748 +3.9%$98,894 -0.7%
    2022$7,454 -2.4%$99,610 +11%
    2021$7,637 +4.2%$89,700 -0.9%
    2020$7,328 +4.3%$90,550 +7.8%
    2019$7,024 $83,960 +2.1%
    2018$7,024 +4.4%$82,230 +11.3%
    2017$6,725 -3.5%$73,910 +1.9%
    2016$6,967 $72,550 +1.6%
    2015$6,967 $71,400 -1.4%
    2014-- $72,380 -5.5%
    2013-- $76,620 +23.7%
    2012-- $61,950 -12.5%
    2011-- $70,780 +36.1%
    2010-- $52,020 +43.7%
    2009-- $36,210 +167.2%
    2008-- $13,550
    2007-- $13,550
    2006-- $13,550
    2005-- $13,550
    2004-- $13,550
    2003-- $13,550
    2002-- $13,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Camelback East