Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,160,600

    4142 Crabapple Ct, Moorpark, CA 93021

    5beds
    3baths
    3,165sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $1,160,600 Zestimate®
    $367/sqft
    $5,732 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,160,600

    $1.09M - $1.23M

    $5,732/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,732/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,732/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,202/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,202/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this beautiful 5 bed,4 bath Serenata home, ideally located on a secluded cul-de-sac. The spacious kitchen is a chef's delight, with a generous walk in pantry, center island, double oven, and a newer Bosch dishwasher. The lovely master bedroom showcases a custom designed walk in closet. The spa like master bath is luxurious with a Jacuzzi tub, built in vanity and a beautifully upgraded shower. This home also features a conveniently located upstairs laundry room, a full bed and bath downstairs, and a tandem 3 car garage. The entertainer's backyard highlights a flowing fountain, covered patio and BBQ. This wonderful home has been meticulously maintained and is move in ready! A must see!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,165 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5120400055

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Moorpark

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $10 monthly

• Lot Size Source \ Other
    • MLS Listing ID: 219011816
    • MLS Name: Ventura broker feed (Ventura broker feed)
    • Property Type \ B
    • Small Dogs Allowed
    • Special Conditions \ Standard
    • Year Built Source \ Assessor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/19/2019Listing removed$3,995$1/sqft
    Source: Colonial Realty #219011816 Report a problem
    9/24/2019Listed for rent$3,995$1/sqft
    Source: Colonial Realty #219011816 Report a problem
    7/25/2016Sold$755,000-0.7%$239/sqft
    Source: CSMAOR #216002536 Report a problem
    7/6/2016Pending sale$760,000$240/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Westlake Village #216002536 Report a problem
    5/10/2016Price change$760,000-0.7%$240/sqft
    4/12/2016Price change$765,000-2.5%$242/sqft
    3/26/2016Price change$785,000-1.8%$248/sqft
    2/27/2016Listed for sale$799,000-6%$252/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Westlake Village #215003978 Report a problem
    4/19/2015Listing removed$850,000$269/sqft
    3/21/2015Listed for sale$850,000+41.2%$269/sqft
    3/20/2013Sold$601,818+0.5%$190/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/18/2012Listing removed$599,000$189/sqft
    Source: Venco REALTORS, Inc #12006564 Report a problem
    10/9/2012Listed for sale$599,000+6.2%$189/sqft
    Source: Venco REALTORS, Inc #12006564 Report a problem
    3/14/2003Sold$564,000$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,682 +4.4%$847,790 +2%
    2024$9,270 $831,167 +2%
    2023$9,270 +2%$814,870 +2%
    2022$9,086 +0.7%$798,893 +2%
    2021$9,025 +1.9%$783,229 +1%
    2020$8,855 -0.1%$775,200 -1.3%
    2019$8,864 +1%$785,501 +2%
    2018$8,775 +1.2%$770,100 +2%
    2017$8,672 +19.3%$755,000 +20.6%
    2016$7,269 +1.3%$626,217 +1.5%
    2015$7,174 +8.4%$616,812 +2%
    2014$6,618 $604,732 -1.7%
    2013-- $615,000 -0.5%
    2009-- $618,000 +1.4%
    2007-- $609,542 +2%
    2006-- $597,592 +2%
    2005-- $585,876 +87.1%
    2003-- $313,102 +78.8%
    2002-- $175,100 +116.3%
    2001$1,264 $80,939

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93021