Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    4141 Winding Way Ct, Dallas, TX 75287

    3beds
    1,604sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $435,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,525 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $435,100

    $413,000 - $457,000

    $2,525/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,525/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,525/mo

What's special

    It’s rare to find a North Dallas home that’s this move-in ready, filled with so many updates and upgrades, at such an incredible price point. The essentials have been taken care of - the HVAC, ductwork and roof have all been recently replaced. The refresh is complete and flawless. Popcorn ceilings removed. Fresh paint throughout, along with consistent luxury vinyl plank flooring, which when paired together with the soaring ceilings in the living room makes the home feel open, airy and bright. The floorplan is exceptional with an oversized primary suite tucked away for privacy. Inside, the ensuite bathroom offers a dual vanity and room to expand the shower or reconfigure the space if desired. The primary suite also offers access to a private patio for morning coffee with a side of sunrise. The eat-in kitchen is so well designed - a new oven, an abundance of cabinets and counter space, a breakfast bar, pantry with a separate utility room leading to the garage. The remaining two bedrooms are generous and the formal dining is filled with natural light. Outside you’ll find fresh sod in the front and a three-year old fence in the back creating the perfect place to entertain or unwind. Set in a walkable neighborhood with a central location and easy access to Dallas North Tollway and George Bush Turnpike. This is the perfect home for first time buyers, downsizers and anyone looking for a low maintenance, lock and leave lifestyle.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nikki Barringer 0725946 214-394-7840,

    Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l 214-350-0400

    Bought with:

    Nika Arastoupour

    Monument Realty

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21183799

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 14
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Pantry, Stone Counters
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Utility room
    • Features: Built-in Features, Utility Room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 6 x 5
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Pantry, Cable TV
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Living Room, Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,604 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Alley Access, Concrete, Door-Single, Garage Faces Rear
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Full,Gate,High Fence,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: R159600804501

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21183799 Report a problem
    3/15/2026Pending sale$435,000$271/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21183799 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Contingent$435,000$271/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21183799 Report a problem
    2/26/2026Listed for sale$435,000+36.8%$271/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #21183799 Report a problem
    7/23/2021Sold--
    Source: Dave Perry Miller RE solds #14603653_75287 Report a problem
    6/24/2021Pending sale$317,900$198/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14603653 Report a problem
    6/18/2021Listed for sale$317,900+67.4%$198/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #14603653 Report a problem
    3/3/2011Listing removed$189,900$118/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Dallas Suburbs Report a problem
    1/2/2011Listed for sale$189,900$118/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Dallas Suburbs #11521942 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,493 -8.8%$397,024 +1.8%
    2024$3,832 +7%$390,170 +7.3%
    2023$3,581 $363,749 +10%
    2022-- $330,681 +24.7%
    2021$4,164 +2.4%$265,210 +2.9%
    2020$4,065 -1.6%$257,691 -0.6%
    2019$4,130 -8.5%$259,146 -2.4%
    2018$4,515 -20.8%$265,448 +2.1%
    2017$5,704 $259,872 +14.4%
    2016$5,704 +65.5%$227,159 +11.4%
    2015$3,446 $203,976 +4.5%
    2014$3,446 $195,250 +10.6%
    2013-- $176,538 +1.5%
    2012-- $173,950 -4.7%
    2011-- $182,492 +2.2%
    2010-- $178,485 -1.9%
    2009-- $182,015 +1.4%
    2008-- $179,473 +6%
    2007-- $169,335 +2.8%
    2006-- $164,662 +1%
    2005-- $163,100 +2%
    2003-- $159,825 +9.6%
    2002-- $145,868 +4.1%
    2001-- $140,090 +7.5%
    2000-- $130,268

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75287