Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $795,200

    414 E 10th St APT 4CD, Manhattan, NY 10009

    2beds
    --sqft
    Coop
    Built in 1930
    -- sqft lot
    $795,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,990 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $795,200

    $700,000 - $907,000

    $5,990/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,990/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,990/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,999/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,999/mo

What's special

    Rarely available, newly renovated 2 bedroom (flex 3) 2 bathroom HDFC co-op apartment in a lovely pet-friendly building that is close to multiple bus lines, the L train, and Trader Joes/Target. Walk into the large living/dining area which fits a full-sized dining table for 8 and large living room furniture, and boasts original solid oak floors. The open kitchen has a dishwasher, a new fridge, and a breakfast bar. The main bedroom fits a king bed. The second bedroom can fit a full bed and currently has a custom-made Twin XL murphy bed installed. Two recently renovated spa-like bathrooms are at each end of the apartment. Just three short flights up, you will find great closet space and every room with windows, including two large sun-filled windows in each of the south-facing bedrooms. While currently configured as a 2 bedroom, this is an easy flex-3 with an additional bedroom previously adjoining the living room. The building is kept clean by its long-time super and has a community backyard with grill, couch, and table/chairs as well as a large laundry room, first-floor stroller cage, and a locked bike room for use at no extra charge. This well-maintained building is in excellent financial health, has low consistent maintenance, is approved by four lending banks, and allows 90% financing. Purchaser must meet income requirements at the time of purchase and previous tax year, based on family size -- 1 person: $154k, 2: $176k, 3: $198k, 4: $220k. Mortgage guarantors and gifted down payments are allowed, however, co-purchasing and pieds-a-terre are not. Only showing to well-qualified buyers who are interested in purchasing quickly. Contingency sales will not be considered.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nick Oliver,

    Hauseit LLC

    Source: StreetEasy,MLS#: S1624291

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Other
    • Exterior features: Courtyard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00379001510045454CD
    • Special conditions: Restricted Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Cooperative
    • Property subtype: Coop
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manhattan
    • Subdivision: East Village

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $891 monthly
    • Amenities included: Laundry
    • Services included: Maintenance

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/19/2023Sold$610,000-4.7%
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #L3427313 Report a problem
    3/3/2023Pending sale$640,000
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3427313 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Price change$640,000+3.2%
    12/19/2022Pending sale$620,000-2.4%
    10/20/2022Price change$635,000-3.1%
    9/22/2022Price change$655,000-1.5%
    9/1/2022Listed for sale$665,000+2.5%
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    8/15/2022Listing removed--
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    6/23/2022Price change$649,000-3.1%
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    5/31/2022Price change$670,000-1.5%
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    5/20/2022Price change$680,000-2.2%
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    5/3/2022Price change$695,000-3.5%
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    4/28/2022Price change$720,000-4%
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    3/30/2022Listed for sale$750,000+57.9%
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    11/7/2014Sold$475,000-3.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/26/2014Pending sale$490,000
    Source: Corcoran #3205179 Report a problem
    7/16/2014Price change$490,000-4.9%
    Source: Corcoran #3205179 Report a problem
    5/16/2014Price change$515,000-1.9%
    Source: The Corcoran Group #3205179 Report a problem
    5/9/2014Price change$525,000-3.7%
    Source: The Corcoran Group #3205179 Report a problem
    4/3/2014Listed for sale$545,000+0.9%
    Source: Corcoran #3205179 Report a problem
    7/18/2013Listing removed$539,995
    Source: The Corcoran Group #2575259 Report a problem
    6/21/2013Price change$539,995-1.8%
    Source: The Corcoran Group #2575259 Report a problem
    4/13/2013Listed for sale$549,995+6.8%
    Source: The Corcoran Group #254671 Report a problem
    8/22/2012Listing removed$515,000
    Source: The Corcoran Group #2349868 Report a problem
    8/8/2012Listed for sale$515,000
    Source: The Corcoran Group #2349868 Report a problem
    11/25/2006Sold$515,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Village