Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $3,498,700

    41381 Danzon Ct, Fremont, CA 94539

    5beds
    3,310sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    9,844 Square Feet Lot
    $3,498,700 Zestimate®
    $1,057/sqft
    $6,985 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $3,498,700

    $3.25M - $3.78M

    $6,985/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,985/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,985/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $22,167/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $22,167/mo

What's special

    **OPEN Sat/Sun 1-4pm** Absolutely STUNNING estate in Mission San Jose's Golden Triangle, walking distance to all 3 schools: Chadbourne Elem, Hopkins Jr High, & Mission San Jose High! This executive home is located at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac with no rear neighbors, providing jaw-dropping VIEWS of Fremont and Mission Peak * Open formal living & dining rooms with beautiful Halila limestone tile floors imported all the way from Israel * Gourmet chef's kitchen adorned with Bréche Vendôme marble countertops & backsplash from France * Downstairs bedroom suite, perfect for accommodating guests * Powder room surrounded by breathtaking teakwood limestone wainscoting * Luxurious master retreat with attached sitting room, large walk-in closet, sunken tub, and separate stall shower * Hunter Douglas blinds, H2O filtration, Nest accs * Expansive backyard with no rear neighbors, terraced patios, and custom outdoor lighting make the backyard views absolutely MAGICAL in the evenings! A MUST SEE!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    • Laundry: In Laundry Room, 220 Volt Outlet, Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,310 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, City, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 9,844 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 525166718

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fremont

    Other

    Other facts
    • Class: RESIDENTIAL
    • BATH-MASTER INCLUDES: Stall Shower, Solid Surface, Tub with Jets, Updated Baths, Sunken Tub
    • BATH NON-MSTR INCLUDE: Shower Over Tub, Tile, Updated Baths, Solid Surface, Stall Shower, Split Bath
    • CONSTRUCTION STATUS: Existing
    • EXTERIOR: Stucco
    • GARAGE/PARKING: Attached Garage, Int Access From Garage
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: 220 Volt Outlet, Dishwasher, Eat In Kitchen, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Breakfast Nook, Gas Range/Cooktop, Range/Oven Built-in, Refrigerator, Updated Kitchen, Island, Counter - Stone, Trash Compactor, Oven Built-in
    • LAUNDRY: In Laundry Room, 220 Volt Outlet, Dryer, Washer
    • ROOF: Tile
    • ROOM - ADDITIONAL: Dining Area, Family Room, Kitchen/Family Combo, Formal Dining Room, Bonus/Plus Room
    • WATER/SEWER: Sewer System - Public, Water - Public
    • YARD DESCRIPTION: Patio, Back Yard, Sprinklers Automatic, Front Yard, Garden/Play, Side Yard, Terraced Down
    • Garage (Y/N): Yes
    • Source: Public Records
    • Stories: Two Story
    • EQUIPMENT ADDITIONAL: Water Heater Gas, Window Coverings, Washer, Dryer, Fire Sprinklers, Water Softener System
    • LEVEL - STREET: 1 Bedroom, Main Entry, Master Bedrm Suite - 1, No Steps to Entry, 1.5 Baths
    • COOLING: Central 2 Or 2+ Zones A/C
    • FLOORING: Stone (Marble, Slate etc., Laminate, Tile, Carpet
    • HEATING: Forced Air 2 Zns or More
    • LOT DESCRIPTION: Cul-De-Sac, Premium Lot
    • STYLE: Mediterranean
    • VIEWS: Hills, Panoramic, City Lights
    • City: FREMONT
    • LEVEL - UPPER: Master Bedrm Retreat, 3 Baths, 4 Bedrooms, Laundry Facility
    • FIREPLACES: 1
    • List Date: 2019-11-05

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/26/2019Sold$2,340,000+1.8%$707/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #40888134 Report a problem
    11/16/2019Pending sale$2,298,000$694/sqft
    Source: Legacy Real Estate & Assoc. #40888134 Report a problem
    11/6/2019Listed for sale$2,298,000-8%$694/sqft
    10/7/2019Listing removed$2,498,000$755/sqft
    Source: Top Mission Realty & Invest #40881197 Report a problem
    9/6/2019Listed for sale$2,498,000+38.8%$755/sqft
    3/23/2013Listing removed$1,799,888$544/sqft
    Source: Legacy Real Estate & Associates ERA Powered #40606858 Report a problem
    3/14/2013Listed for sale$1,799,888+35.3%$544/sqft
    Source: Legacy Real Estate & Assoc. #40606858 Report a problem
    2/6/2004Sold$1,330,000$402/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $2,559,093 +2%
    2024$29,350 +2.6%$2,508,924 +2%
    2023$28,614 +1.1%$2,459,737 +2%
    2022$28,312 +2.6%$2,411,510 +2%
    2021$27,604 -1.3%$2,364,242 +1%
    2020$27,977 +35.5%$2,340,000 +38%
    2019$20,642 +4.5%$1,695,097 +2%
    2018$19,748 $1,661,861 +2%
    2017$19,748 +1.6%$1,629,275 +2%
    2016$19,438 +2.9%$1,597,330 +1.5%
    2015$18,894 $1,573,336 +2%
    2014$18,894 $1,542,520 +0.5%
    2013-- $1,535,551 +2%
    2012-- $1,505,453 +2%
    2011-- $1,475,940 +0.8%
    2010-- $1,464,914 -0.2%
    2009-- $1,468,398 +2%
    2008-- $1,439,618 +2%
    2007-- $1,411,395 +2%
    2006-- $1,383,731 +2%
    2005-- $1,356,600 +112.3%
    2004-- $639,124

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mission Valley