Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $294,900

    4136 SE 23rd Ter, Tecumseh, KS 66542

    3beds
    1,477sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    10,741 Square Feet Lot
    $294,900 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $1,660 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $294,900

    $280,000 - $310,000

    $1,660/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,660/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,660/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,944/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,944/mo

What's special

    Meticulously maintained 'perfect 10' ranch style home. Gorgeous wood flrs, vaulted living rm ceilings, open flr plan, fenced back yd w/10x12 storage shed, large deck w/pergola, custom made gas grill, custom wood cabinets, stainless steel kitchen appliances & so much more. Sprinkler system in front yard. Egress window in bsmt & stubbed for bath. Deep garage-21'. Lots of nice landscaping. Rough in for Central Vac.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Main Floor
    Features
    • Basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,477 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,741 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1311101008032000

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

• EXTERIOR MATERIALS: Frame
    • FOUNDATION/BASEMENT: Full, Unfinished, Poured Concrete
    • ROOFING: Composition
    • WATER/SEWER: City Sewer System, Rural Water
    • COOLING: Forced Air Electric
    • HEATING: Forced Air Gas
    • LAUNDRY: Main Floor
    • LOT DESCRIPTIONS: Paved Road, Sidewalk
    • DINING: Kit/Din Combo
    • INTERIOR: Carpet, Hardwood, Ceramic
    • EXTERIOR AMENITIES: Storage Shed, Fence-Wood, Deck, Patio, Covered Deck, Inground Sprinkler, Grill
    • WATER HEATER: Gas, 50 Gallon or More
    • APPLIANCES/EQUIPMENT: Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Cooktop, Central Vacuum
    • GARAGE TYPE: Attached or Built In
    • OTHER ROOMS: Master Bath
    • Zone: SNCO Tract 53
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • LA1Agent Phone1 CountryId: United States (+1)
    • BUILD TYPE: Stick Built
    • Ownership Type: Private
    • Are Utilities On? Y/N: Yes
    • Ownership type: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/28/2021Sold--
    Source: Sunflower AOR as distributed by MLS GRID #79001_217529 Report a problem
    11/8/2019Sold--
    Source: Sunflower AOR as distributed by MLS GRID #210023 Report a problem
    10/16/2019Listed for sale$189,900+22.9%$129/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Assoc. of Topeka #210023 Report a problem
    3/21/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/9/2013Listed for sale$154,500$105/sqft
    Source: Hawks Real Estate Professionals #171808 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,270 -7.3%$30,851
    2024$5,682 -0.2%$30,851 +2%
    2023$5,692 +10.6%$30,246 +15%
    2022$5,146 +15%$26,300 +23.7%
    2021$4,474 $21,263
    2020-- $21,263 +8.5%
    2019$2,713 -15.7%$19,601 +4%
    2018$3,219 -15.4%$18,847 +4%
    2017$3,804 +2.3%$18,123 +5.1%
    2014$3,720 $17,250 -5.2%
    2010-- $18,193
    2008-- $18,193 +1%
    2007-- $18,009 +3%
    2006-- $17,480 +488.4%
    2005-- $2,971

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 66542