Charming 1 bdr Units, with off street parking and appliances included. Charming 1 bdr Units, with off street parking and appliances included. Small dogs allowed, near shopping, parks, bus lines, and highway. For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.
Townhouse for rent
$850/mo
Fees may apply
4136 N Green Bay Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53209
1beds
700sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available now
Dogs OK
Ceiling fan
What's special
Off street parking
- 433 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Learn more about the building:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 700 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 2430314000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2024 | Listing removed | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Listed for rent | $850+49.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2022 | Sold | $450,000-10%$643/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2022 | Pending sale | $499,900$714/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Broker of Record #1796151 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2022 | Contingent | $499,900$714/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2022 | Price change | $499,900-41.2%$714/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2022 | Price change | $850,000-5.6%$1,214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2022 | Listed for sale | $900,000+120%$1,286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2019 | Sold | $409,000-7%$584/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2019 | Listing removed | $570$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2019 | Listed for rent | $570$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2005 | Sold | $440,000$629/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Rufus King