Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,435,100

    4131 Crabapple Ct, Moorpark, CA 93021

    5beds
    3,165sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $1,435,100 Zestimate®
    $453/sqft
    $6,474 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,435,100

    $1.36M - $1.52M

    $6,474/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,474/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,474/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,080/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,080/mo

What's special

    Exquisitely upgraded entertainers Tuscan Style home sits on an extremely desirable premium lot at the end of a cul-de-sac at the communities edge for maximum privacy, behind the security gates of the prestigious neighborhood of Serenata. With endless upgrades, and a million dollar views from every window this home offers everything one could desire. From the travertine and wood flooring with cork underlying, to the Caesar Stone counter tops with custom extended island and breakfast bar this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom spacious 3,165 square feet home offers a downstairs in-law/guest suite, formal living room and dining, and a large family room with a cozy fireplace.Spacious Master Suite. The Master Bath is complete with a custom walk-in closet, separate soaker tub, over-sized shower and dual vanities. Sprawling resort style backyard sits on the over 9,000 square foot palm tree lined, lusciously landscaped lot, complete with outdoor living room, encased television mount, speakers, heaters, built-in Bar-B-Q, grassy play area, free form flagstone pool with beach entry, in-pool umbrella mount, waterfall spa, that offers upgraded automation with Pentair Controller and wireless control, for ultimate relaxation. Pre-wired for home security.Easy commuter access.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,165 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5120400075

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Moorpark

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $130 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/1/2018Listing removed$1,025,000$324/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Westlake Village Regional #218009576 Report a problem
    7/31/2018Listed for sale$1,025,000+20.6%$324/sqft
    4/30/2015Sold$850,000-3.3%$269/sqft
    Source: CSMAOR #215002660 Report a problem
    3/13/2015Pending sale$879,000$278/sqft
    Source: Troop Real Estate #215002660_VCRDS Report a problem
    2/22/2015Listed for sale$879,000+23.4%$278/sqft
    Source: Troop Real Estate #215002660_VCRDS Report a problem
    10/23/2012Sold$712,500-7.3%$225/sqft
    Source: CSMAOR #12009899 Report a problem
    8/17/2012Price change$769,000-3.8%$243/sqft
    Source: Troop Real Estate Report a problem
    8/13/2012Listed for sale$799,000-24%$252/sqft
    Source: Troop Real Estate Moorpark Report a problem
    2/22/2006Sold$1,052,000+85%$332/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2003Sold$568,500$180/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,477 +4.5%$1,021,562 +2%
    2024$10,982 $1,001,532 +2%
    2023$10,982 +2.1%$981,895 +2%
    2022$10,751 +0.6%$962,643 +2%
    2021$10,686 +1.8%$943,768 +1%
    2020$10,500 +2.2%$934,092 +2%
    2019$10,271 +5.6%$915,777 +6.9%
    2018$9,726 -3.1%$857,000 -2.6%
    2017$10,036 +2%$880,219 +2%
    2016$9,843 +16.3%$862,961 +17.4%
    2015$8,466 +7.5%$735,154 +2%
    2014$7,874 $720,756 +1.2%
    2013-- $712,500 +11.5%
    2012-- $639,000 -10.5%
    2011-- $714,000 +0.6%
    2009-- $710,000 -24.8%
    2007-- $944,000 +46.6%
    2006-- $643,822 +2%
    2005-- $631,199 +101.6%
    2003-- $313,102 +78.8%
    2002-- $175,100 +116.3%
    2001$1,265 $80,939

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93021