Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $320,800

    413 E Gittings St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    2beds
    1,224sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $320,800 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $2,569 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $320,800

    $292,000 - $350,000

    $2,569/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,569/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,569/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,057/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,057/mo

What's special

    Wide open 2 BR 2 BA centrally located row home on one of the most desirable blocks in Federal Hill Move in right away and enjoy the tree lined streets of Federal Hill. Steps from every park in Federal Hill and all the area has to offer. Close to great restaurants and nightlife in Charm City. Awesome location on a quiet block but close to all in Federal Hill. Great rooftop deck with a skyline view of the harbor and downtown Baltimore. Cozy open place, perfect for a couple. Pet friendly neighborhood with plenty of outdoor space nearby. Next to Henry Street Park and close walk to Riverside Park and Federal Hill Park. Call for an appointment to show, available November 15th Wide open 2 BR 2 BA centrally located row home on one of the most desirable blocks in Federal Hill Move in right away and enjoy the tree lined streets of Federal Hill. Steps from every park in Federal Hill and all the area has to offer. Close to great restaurants and nightlife in Charm City. Awesome location on a quiet block but close to all in Federal Hill. Great rooftop deck with a skyline view of the harbor and downtown Baltimore. Cozy open place, perfect for a couple. Pet friendly neighborhood with plenty of outdoor space nearby. Next to Henry Street Park and close walk to Riverside Park and Federal Hill Park. Call for an appointment to show, available November 15th

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,224 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, Rooftop Deck
    Details
    • Parcel number: 24131930A052

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,985
    • Application fee: $40

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/15/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/6/2025Listing removed$1,985$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/3/2025Listed for rent$1,985+0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2118846 Report a problem
    3/30/2024Listed for rent$1,975+2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBA2118846 Report a problem
    4/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed Report a problem
    4/1/2022Listed for rent$1,925+2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #MDBA2039688 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/17/2019Listing removed$1,875$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/7/2019Listed for rent$1,875+2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/19/2017Listing removed$1,825$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/9/2017Price change$1,825-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/12/2017Listed for rent$1,875$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/8/2017Listing removed$1,875$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/2/2017Listed for rent$1,875$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/1/2015Sold$265,000$217/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #MDBA111024_100 Report a problem
    6/27/2007Sold$265,000+93.6%$217/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2000Sold$136,900+101.3%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/21/1996Sold$68,000$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $246,633 +3.2%
    2024$5,642 +3.3%$239,067 +3.3%
    2023$5,463 +0.3%$231,500
    2022$5,448 +0.3%$231,500 +0.6%
    2021$5,432 +0.3%$230,167 +0.3%
    2020$5,416 $229,500
    2019$5,416 $229,500
    2018$5,416 -4%$229,500 -4%
    2017$5,643 -0.8%$239,100 +3.2%
    2016$5,689 $231,767 +3.3%
    2015$5,689 $224,433 +3.4%
    2014$5,689 $217,100
    2013-- $217,100
    2012-- $217,100 -9.6%
    2011-- $240,170
    2010-- $240,170
    2009-- $240,170 -7.2%
    2008-- $258,910 +17.2%
    2007-- $220,922 +20.8%
    2006-- $182,936 +26.2%
    2005-- $144,950 +18.3%
    2004-- $122,506 +22.4%
    2003-- $100,063 +28.9%
    2002-- $77,620 +8%
    2001-- $71,870

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Riverside