Skip main navigation
Sold for $443,000
  • $443,000

    413 Ash St, Kersey, CO 80644

    4beds
    2,966sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    7,150 Square Feet Lot
    $494,400 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $3,259 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $494,400

    $470,000 - $519,000

    $3,259/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,259/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,918/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,918/mo

What's special

    Welcome to the completely wonderful and charming town of Kersey. Here you can truly have it all with parks, dining, shopping, and respected schools just off Hwy 34 at a price you can afford. Situated in Berryman farms this RANCH style home is sure to please. Step under the front covered porch into the living room with vaulted ceilings. This open floor plan flows into the dining and kitchen areas with beautiful easy to clean wood style flooring. In the kitchen you will discover the full complement of sleek stainless-steel appliances, a pantry, and expansive island. The owner's suite is on the west wing and has a full private bath and a walk-in closet. Also on the main floor are two secondary bedrooms with a full common bathroom in between and the laundry just off the garage. The finished lower level is a great place to go for all sorts of fun. With a thoughtful layout there is plenty of room for a pool table, open theater, or whatever you may imagine. An additional bedroom with a bathroom nearby completes this level. Other fine features include NEW roof (2023), A/C, security system, and more. This home has been pre-inspected for your confidence and convenience.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chris Doyle 9702290700,

    Group Harmony

    Bought with:

    Nancy Lohr, 100087797

    AGPROfessionals, LLC

    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 992730MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Carpet
    • Features: Full Primary Bath
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 195 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 210 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 15
    Dining room
    • Description: Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 135 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Description: Other
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 x 14
    Laundry
    • Description: Vinyl
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 42 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6 x 7
    Living room
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 225 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Recreation room
    • Description: Carpet
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 594 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18 x 33
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Disposal
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,966
    • Total interior livable area: 2,966 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,483
    • Finished area below ground: 1,483

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Level Lot, Level Drive, Main Floor Bath, Accessible Bedroom, Main Level Laundry
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
    • Fencing: Partial,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,150 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R2773204
    • Zoning: SFR
    • Special conditions: Private Owner

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stone
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Xcel Energy
    • Gas: Atmos Energy
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $325 annually
    • Association name: Berryman Farms HOA
    • Association phone: 520-530-9264

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/21/2023Sold$443,000-3.7%$149/sqft
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #992730 Report a problem
    8/14/2023Pending sale$460,000$155/sqft
    8/11/2023Price change$460,000-2.1%$155/sqft
    7/31/2023Price change$470,000-2.1%$158/sqft
    7/21/2023Listed for sale$480,000+58.6%$162/sqft
    2/28/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/21/2020Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/12/2020Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2018Sold$302,720$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,741 +13.3%$31,820 -3.3%
    2024$1,537 +5.2%$32,910 -1%
    2023$1,461 -4.3%$33,230 +31.6%
    2022$1,527 -4.3%$25,250 -2.8%
    2021$1,595 $25,970 -6.1%
    2020$1,595 +499.9%$27,670 +19.2%
    2019$266 -80.2%$23,220 +400.4%
    2018$1,341 +404.2%$4,640 +47.3%
    2017$266 +41.2%$3,150 +40.6%
    2016$188 +40.9%$2,240
    2015$134 +19.1%$2,240 +18.5%
    2014$112 $1,890
    2013-- $1,890 -12.5%
    2012-- $2,160
    2011-- $2,160 +60%
    2010-- $1,350
    2009-- $1,350 +743.8%
    2008-- $160
    2007-- $160 -5.9%
    2006-- $170
    2005-- $170

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80644