4126 Howie Cir, Charlotte, NC 28205
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,660/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,660/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,660/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,839/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,839/mo
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 131.25 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12' 6" X 10' 6"
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator with Ice Maker
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Interior area
- Total structure area: 825
- Total interior livable area: 825 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 825
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage on Main Level
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link,Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Dimensions: 215 x 150 x 87
- Features: Corner Lot, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 09103402
- Zoning: N1-C
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl
- Foundation: Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Charlotte
- Subdivision: Howie Acres
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2025 | Sold | $310,000$376/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Pending sale | $310,000$376/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Price change | $310,000-0.6%$376/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2025 | Price change | $312,000-1%$378/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Price change | $315,000-0.9%$382/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2025 | Price change | $318,000-0.6%$385/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Price change | $319,990-1.5%$388/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $325,000$394/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2025 | Pending sale | $325,000$394/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $325,000$394/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: North Charlotte