Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $545,000

    4125 E Amazon Dr, Eugene, OR 97405

    5beds
    1,979sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $575,900 Zestimate®
    $275/sqft
    $2,878 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $575,900

    $547,000 - $605,000

    $2,878/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,878/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,878/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,238/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,238/mo

What's special

    Move in Ready Home in Private Culdesac- Minutes From Everything! Features Three Large Bedrooms on the Main Level With Two Additional Bedrooms & Large Living Area/Study on the Lower Level. Fresh Interior & Exterior Paint, Washer & Dryer, NEW Garbage Disposal, Range, Carpet & Laminate Flooring on Stairs & Throughout Home. Updated Light Fixtures, Fireplace Surround & So Much More. Fenced Private Landscaped Yard Close to U of O, LCC & South Eugene High. Possible Option For Dual Living/ Airbnb? Jog on the Adidas/Rexius Trail or Sip a Glass of Wine on Your Back Deck. Life is Good!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Arica Mitchell contracts@songrealestate.com,

    Song Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Joe Robb, 201226936

    Knipe Realty ERA Powered

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 23360410MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Suite
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 234
    • Dimensions: 18 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 13 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Width: 13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Ceiling
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Suite
    • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,979
    • Total interior livable area: 1,979 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two,Multi/Split
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Seasonal
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Gentle Sloping, Private, SqFt 5000 to 6999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1269958
    • Zoning: R-!

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • T111 Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Approximately
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Satellite Internet Service

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Eugene
    • Subdivision: Southeast Neighbors

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/3/2023Sold$545,000-5.2%$275/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23360410 Report a problem
    7/17/2023Pending sale$575,000$291/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23360410 Report a problem
    6/29/2023Listed for sale$575,000+219.6%$291/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23360410 Report a problem
    3/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/26/2021Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/18/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/23/2021Listed for rent$1,950+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    6/27/2020Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Chinook Properties, Inc. Report a problem
    3/17/2020Listed for rent$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Chinook Properties, Inc. Report a problem
    9/6/2019Listing removed$1,895$1/sqft
    Source: Chinook Properties, Inc. Report a problem
    7/16/2019Listed for rent$1,895+5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Chinook Properties, Inc. Report a problem
    5/27/2017Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Chinook Properties, Inc. Report a problem
    1/27/2017Listed for rent$1,795+20.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Chinook Properties, Inc. Report a problem
    9/1/2015Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Chinook Properties, Inc. Report a problem
    8/6/2015Listed for rent$1,495+4.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Chinook Properties, Inc. Report a problem
    7/10/2014Listing removed$1,425$1/sqft
    Source: Chinook Properties, Inc. Report a problem
    6/24/2014Listed for rent$1,425+2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Chinook Properties, Inc. Report a problem
    7/24/2013Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    7/18/2013Listed for rent$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    8/11/2003Sold$179,900$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,036 +1.3%$258,479 +3%
    2024$4,974 +2.6%$250,951 +3%
    2023$4,847 +4%$243,642 +3%
    2022$4,659 +6.5%$236,546 +3%
    2021$4,376 -0.4%$229,657 +3%
    2020$4,392 +3.5%$222,968 +3%
    2019$4,241 +6.2%$216,474 +3%
    2018$3,992 $210,169 +3%
    2017$3,992 +4.7%$204,048 +3%
    2016$3,814 +2.5%$198,105 +3%
    2015$3,719 +3%$192,335 +3%
    2014$3,612 +7.1%$186,733 +3%
    2013$3,373 +7.6%$181,294 +3%
    2012$3,134 $176,014 +3%
    2011-- $170,887 +3%
    2010-- $165,910 +3%
    2009-- $161,078 +3%
    2008-- $156,386 +3%
    2007-- $151,831 +3%
    2006-- $147,409 +3%
    2005-- $143,116 +3%
    2004-- $138,948 +3%
    2003-- $134,901 +3%
    2002-- $130,972 +3%
    2001-- $127,157 +3%
    2000-- $123,453

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southeast