Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $6,700/mo

    Fees may apply

    41244 Rawling Ct, Indio, CA 92203

    4beds
    2,451sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Swimming pool and spa
    Fall asleep listening to the beautiful waterfall right outside the bedroom window. Desirable Desert Trace gated community. Spacious, 2,500 sq feet, 4 bedroom 3 bath home. Swimming pool and spa! 2 car garage with an additional space for storage. Very well kept. Private and quiet. Next to a beautiful walking trail. Ideally located near shopping center, restaurants and I-10 freeway. Rent varies depending on season. Please inquire. Cleaning fee $650 Pet fee $150 per pet Tenant is responsible for all utilities, pool and landscape maintenance. Rent is subject to change depending on season.
    44 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,451 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Hottub Spa
    Details
    • Parcel number: 692130054

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    HOA
    • Amenities included: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Indio

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/6/2026Listed for rent$6,700$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/3/2025Listing removed$6,700$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/15/2025Price change$6,700+6.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/13/2025Price change$6,300+5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2025Price change$6,000+20%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2025Price change$5,000-28.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2025Price change$6,950-4.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2025Listed for rent$7,250+5.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listing removed$6,850$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/3/2024Price change$6,850+86.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2024Listed for rent$3,665$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2024Listing removed$3,665$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2024Price change$3,665-37.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/24/2024Price change$5,850+51.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2024Price change$3,850-43.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2024Listed for rent$6,850$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2023Listed for rent$6,850$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/19/2023Price change$6,850+87.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/4/2023Listed for rent$3,650$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/11/2023Price change$3,650-5.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/27/2023Listed for rent$3,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/11/2022Sold$472,000+185.3%$193/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/2011Sold$165,454-56.3%$68/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #21420627 Report a problem
    10/31/2006Sold$378,500$154/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 92203