Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    4124 Arizona St, San Diego, CA 92104

    2beds
    838sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1972
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,265 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,265/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,265/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,265/mo

What's special

    A rare opportunity - spacious 1st floor 2 bed 1 bath apartment in a very nice quiet community in North Park near park and within walking distance to all shops restaurants and all amenities that this trendy area offers. Very easy access to freeway and minutes away from Mission Valley Fashion Valley and Downtown San Diego. Laundry room on premises. Available immediately. Good credit rental history and proof of income required. WALK SCORE 90 - Walker's Paradise Small pets OK with $50 additional rent. Professionally managed by Prime Property Management. Non-smoking property! Contact Tony for viewing and application. 12-month lease to start. Landlord pays water, sewer, and trash. Tenant responsible for SDGE. Small (up to 30 Lbs) pets are allowed with additional rent of $50. Non-smoking property - no smoking within 20 feet from the complex. Professionally managed by Prime Property Management. Good credit and rental history are required to qualify in addition to sufficient income 3 times the rent

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 838 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Living room, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
    Lot
    • Features: Near Public Transit

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: San Diego

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,800
    • Application fee: $53

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/24/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/26/2025Listing removed$2,250$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2025Listed for rent$2,250-2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/15/2025Listing removed$2,295$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/15/2025Price change$2,295-2.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2025Price change$2,350-1.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/4/2025Price change$2,395-4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/15/2025Price change$2,495-3.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2025Listed for rent$2,595+4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2024Listed for rent$2,495+39%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2020Listing removed$1,795$2/sqft
    Source: Prime Management Report a problem
    6/15/2020Listed for rent$1,795+10.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Prime Management Report a problem
    4/26/2018Listing removed$1,625$2/sqft
    Source: Prime Asset Management Report a problem
    4/9/2018Listed for rent$1,625$2/sqft
    Source: Prime Asset Management Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: North Park