4121 W 57th St, Cleveland, OH 44144
Home value
$184,000
$169,000 - $201,000
$1,978/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,978/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,978/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,275/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,275/mo
Listing updated:
Peter Kadras 440-835-0272realtyprofessionalsinc@yahoo.com,
Realty Professionals, Inc.
Shamus Dickinson, 2020001390
Howard Hanna
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Eat in kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 8
Laundry
- Level: Lower
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
Recreation
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 21 x 10
Sunroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,175
- Total interior livable area: 1,175 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,175
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Enclosed, Patio, Porch
Lot
- Size: 4,321 sqft
- Dimensions: 40 x 108
Details
- Parcel number: 01317041
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1948
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/11/2025 | Sold | $175,000-2.7%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2025 | Pending sale | $179,900$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $179,900+325.3%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2015 | Sold | $42,300+6%$36/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2015 | Pending sale | $39,900$34/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Trinity #3748587 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2015 | Listed for sale | $39,900+8.8%$34/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Trinity #3748587 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2015 | Sold | $36,667-47.5%$31/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2013 | Listing removed | $69,900$59/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Southwest #3417490 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2013 | Listed for sale | $69,900-25.6%$59/sqft |
| 11/24/2009 | Sold | $94,000+1.1%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/1998 | Sold | $93,000$79/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,167 +19.9% | $47,360 +39% |
| 2023 | $2,640 +0.6% | $34,060 |
| 2022 | $2,626 +0.9% | $34,060 |
| 2021 | $2,601 +11.5% | $34,060 +29.1% |
| 2020 | $2,332 +8% | $26,390 |
| 2019 | $2,160 +0.3% | $26,390 |
| 2018 | $2,153 -1% | $26,390 +2.6% |
| 2017 | $2,175 -19.6% | $25,730 |
| 2016 | $2,705 | $25,730 |
| 2015 | $2,705 +15.2% | $25,730 -10% |
| 2014 | $2,349 +1.8% | $28,600 |
| 2013 | $2,306 +3.1% | $28,600 |
| 2012 | $2,238 +9.9% | $28,600 -15.6% |
| 2011 | $2,037 +901.7% | $33,880 |
| 2010 | $203 -89.9% | $33,880 |
| 2009 | $2,018 -9.1% | $33,880 -11.1% |
| 2008 | $2,220 +3.3% | $38,090 |
| 2007 | $2,149 +0.1% | $38,090 |
| 2006 | $2,146 +7.1% | $38,090 +12.7% |
| 2005 | $2,004 +1.2% | $33,810 |
| 2004 | $1,981 +1.1% | $33,810 |
| 2003 | $1,960 +12.4% | $33,810 +11.4% |
| 2002 | $1,743 -41.2% | $30,350 |
| 2001 | $2,965 +4.5% | $30,350 |
| 2000 | $2,838 | $30,350 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Old Brooklyn