Open concept house with 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2-car garage and It features a large, new concrete driveway that can accommodate up to 6 cars.Beautiful hardwood and tile floors, new stainless-steel appliances, enjoy the summer on the deck. Roof 2019. Full finished basement. HOME WARRANTY INCLUDED..
Pending
Price cut: $10K (4/21)
$329,900
4121 2nd St NE, Columbia Heights, MN 55421
5beds
2,774sqft
Est.:
Single Family
Built in 1939
9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$119/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open concept houseFull finished basementNew stainless-steel appliances
- 89 days |
- 863 |
- 48 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ivonne Delgado Kuri 651-330-8001,
National Realty Guild,
Isaias Nunez 612-432-1369
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7023367
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 252 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18x14
Bedroom 4
- Level: Basement
Bedroom 5
- Level: Basement
Deck
- Level: Main
- Area: 204 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x12
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 221 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17x13
Sun room
- Level: Main
- Area: 104 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x8
Heating
- Boiler, Hot Water
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Egress Window(s),Finished,Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,774
- Total interior livable area: 2,774 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,574
- Finished area below ground: 348
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Fencing: Partial,Wire,Wood
Lot
- Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 129 x 70
Details
- Foundation area: 1200
- Parcel number: 353024230086
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1939
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
- Water: City Water/Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Rear Bl D Col Heights Annex
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Columbia Heights
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $119/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $243,500
- Annual tax amount: $4,405
- Date on market: 2/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 87 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,132/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Pending sale | $329,900$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Price change | $329,900-2.9%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Price change | $339,900-1.4%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $344,900+72.5%$124/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Sold | $200,000+33.4%$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/2015 | Sold | $149,900$54/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,405 +16.5% | $218,865 |
| 2024 | $3,782 +15.8% | $218,865 -7.6% |
| 2023 | $3,265 +26.5% | $236,895 -3.6% |
| 2022 | $2,581 -4.2% | $245,615 +31.6% |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $186,646 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 55421