Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $757,000

    412 White Chappel Ct, Fort Mill, SC 29715

    3beds
    2,942sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    1.06 Acres Lot
    $807,400 Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $3,002 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $807,400

    $767,000 - $848,000

    $3,002/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,567/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,567/mo

What's special

    If you are looking for an incredible backyard and an even more GORGEOUS kitchen, then this is the ONE! Come on down and ZIPLINE over to the amazing fire pit area and cross the bridge in the backyard. You'll be enchanted by this backyard - so private like you are way out in the country yet so convenient to schools, shopping & restaurants. If you have dogs you will love the double fenced in area too! County only taxes and no water and sewer bill because this beauty is on well and septic. Come on inside and it just gets better! This incredible custom kitchen will be sure to please with its HUGE island and open to the greatroom along with views out onto the screened in back porch (currently with Hot tub). Upstairs you'll find a great bonus room, 2 secondary bedrooms, spacious laundry room and a fantastic primary with HUGE walk in closet. From the moment you pull into the cul-de-sac and see the golf course green lawn and stately brick home - you'll be ready to say YES to the Address!

Premier South

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4128238MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Hood, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Wall Oven, Other
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,942
    • Total interior livable area: 2,942 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,942
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage Faces Side, Garage on Main Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Details: oversized garage with lots of storage and cabinetry
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Screened
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
    • Waterfront features: Creek/Stream
    Lot
    • Size: 1.06 Acres
    • Features: Level, Private, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7760000016
    • Zoning: RUD-I
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Full
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Installed
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System
    Community
    • Community features: Playground, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Fort Mill
    • Subdivision: Oxford Place

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $310 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2024Sold$757,000+0.9%$257/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4128238 Report a problem
    4/14/2024Pending sale$750,000$255/sqft
    4/13/2024Listed for sale$750,000+74.4%$255/sqft
    6/20/2018Sold$430,000-2.3%$146/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3349937 Report a problem
    5/14/2018Pending sale$439,900$150/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Rock Hill #3349937 Report a problem
    3/20/2018Price change$439,900-2.2%$150/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Rock Hill #3349937 Report a problem
    2/7/2018Price change$450,000-2.2%$153/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Rock Hill #3349937 Report a problem
    1/8/2018Listed for sale$459,900+35.3%$156/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Rock Hill #3349937 Report a problem
    1/29/2016Sold$340,000-2.6%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/23/2016Price change--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/14/2015Listed for sale$349,000+960.8%$119/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EXECUTIVE #1099472 Report a problem
    12/17/1998Sold$32,900$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $28,876 +81.6%
    2024$2,647 +3.4%$15,897
    2023$2,561 +0.9%$15,897
    2022$2,537 -38%$15,897 +1.6%
    2021$4,090 $15,644
    2020-- $15,644 -6.8%
    2019-- $16,780
    2018-- $16,780 +27.1%
    2017$1,885 $13,200 +5.4%
    2016$1,885 $12,520
    2014$1,885 $12,520 -8.1%
    2013$1,885 $13,620
    2012-- $13,620 +6.9%
    2010-- $12,740
    2009-- $12,740
    2008-- $12,740
    2007-- $12,740
    2006-- $12,740 +16.2%
    2005-- $10,960
    2004-- $10,960
    2003-- $10,960
    2002-- $10,960
    2001-- $10,960 -13.4%
    2000-- $12,660

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29715