412 Hanna Ct, Chester, MD 21619
Home value
$498,300
$424,000 - $583,000
$3,134/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,134/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,134/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,895/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,895/mo
Listing updated:
Sarah Miller 301-641-4283,
Hubble Bisbee Christie's International Real Estate,
Listing Team: The Peaper Group
Val Shabiu, 5003525
Samson Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Attached Bathroom, Flooring - Carpet, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Upper
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Primary bathroom
- Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Bathroom - Tub Shower
- Level: Upper
Family room
- Features: Flooring - Carpet, Fireplace - Gas
- Level: Main
- Area: 234 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18 x 13
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Countertop(s) - Quartz, Flooring - HardWood, Eat-in Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Heating
- Forced Air, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Gas, Range Hood, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer, Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Dryer In Unit, Has Laundry, Washer In Unit
Features
- Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Table Space, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), 9'+ Ceilings
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Glass Doors, Gas/Propane, Stone
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,840
- Total interior livable area: 1,840 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,840
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Driveway, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Sidewalks
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Full,Wood
Lot
- Size: 9,797 sqft
- Features: Backs to Trees, Suburban
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 1804110765
- Zoning: CMPD
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Other, Crawl Space
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $55 monthly
- Services included: Snow Removal, Trash
- Association name: CLAYBORNE WOODS
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/31/2025 | Sold | $485,000$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2025 | Contingent | $485,000$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $485,000+45.6%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2016 | Sold | $333,000+0.9%$181/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2016 | Listing removed | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #QA9571776 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2016 | Price change | $2,400+14.3%$1/sqft |
| 2/16/2016 | Listed for rent | $2,100$1/sqft |
| 1/16/2016 | Price change | $329,900-2.7%$179/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #QA8753566 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2015 | Price change | $339,000-2.9%$184/sqft |
| 9/21/2015 | Listed for sale | $349,000+5.8%$190/sqft |
| 8/23/2007 | Sold | $330,000+1.6%$179/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2004 | Sold | $324,800+75.7%$177/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2001 | Sold | $184,905$100/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 +7.3% | $392,333 +7.3% |
| 2024 | $3,444 +7.9% | $365,567 +7.9% |
| 2023 | $3,192 +1.1% | $338,800 |
| 2022 | $3,158 -0.7% | $338,800 +2.2% |
| 2021 | $3,181 +1.1% | $331,667 +1.1% |
| 2020 | $3,147 +4.3% | $328,100 |
| 2019 | $3,016 +4.5% | $328,100 +9.1% |
| 2018 | $2,885 +2.5% | $300,833 +4.7% |
| 2017 | $2,814 +71.6% | $287,200 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $287,200 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $287,200 -1% |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $290,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $290,100 |
| 2012 | -- | $290,100 -15.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $341,760 |
| 2010 | -- | $341,760 |
| 2009 | -- | $341,760 -0.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $344,680 +12% |
| 2007 | -- | $307,802 +13.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $270,926 +15.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $234,050 +10.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $211,202 +12.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $188,356 +13.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $165,510 +409.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $32,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 21619