Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $406,500

    412 Franklin Ct, Trappe, PA 19426

    3beds
    2,170sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1990
    871 Square Feet Lot
    $406,500 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $2,789 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $406,500

    $386,000 - $427,000

    $2,789/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,789/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,789/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,707/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,707/mo

What's special

    Fantastic End Unit in much sought after Rittenhouse Square development . This totally amazing all brick end unit has been recently renovated with the entire interior re painted with warm neutral colors and is just waiting for you to make it home. It features a gorgeous Colonial Brick facade with an abundance of windows for warm natural lighting. The first floor boasts of a very warm and inviting living room with a cozy wood burning fire place and bay window. It's a perfect place to sit and relax by the fire with your favorite book on a cold winters day. There is a large country kitchen with sparkling new granite counter tops, convenient center island, stainless steel appliances, and an adjoing breakfast nook with a bay window overlooking the side yard. For your dinning needs their is also an adjoing dinning area . A perfect place for your formal dinners. Sliding glass doors lead to a large rear deck which is perfect for a barbecue or to sit and have a morning cup of Joe, The second floor features a large master bedroom with a full bath and ample closet space . There are two additional bedrooms both of very adequate size and each with it's own closet. Also a full hall bath with tub and shower. Retire to the finished basement and watch your favorite movie or enjoy a beverage from the attached dry bar. Convenient Bilco door to the outside makes for an easy access to the basement. There is also a laundry room/utility room . This home is situated in the great Village of Trappe . Close to shops, restaurants, Ursinus College, Wegmans ,and the Providence Town Center . Just 15 minutes to King of Prussia. Some very important upgrades include : New roof 2017, new heat pump ,new front steps and landing ,new vinyl siding on the rear of the home, new blinds on all windows, new electric hot water heater in 2018 ,new kitchen and laundry appliances in 2018 and 2019, the entire interior re painted. Just move in and enjoy this fantastic home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Carpet, Wood Floors, Kitchen - Country, Breakfast Area, Upgraded Countertops, Floor Plan - Traditional, Combination Kitchen/Dining
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,170 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 650

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 871 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 230000425434
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $125 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Water Heater, Dryer, Washer, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Built-In Range
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Carpet, Wood Floors, Kitchen - Country, Breakfast Area, Upgraded Countertops, Floor Plan - Traditional, Combination Kitchen/Dining
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • Cooling: Heat Pump, Central Air
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ConstructionMaterials: Masonry
    • Utilities: Cable
    • ParkingFeatures: Off Street, Parking Lot, Asphalt
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 650
    • Heating: Heat Pump - Electric BackUp
    • StructureType: End of Row/Townhouse
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Municipality: TRAPPE BORO
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 4190.0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC679170 Report a problem
    4/30/2021Sold$285,000+5.6%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/14/2021Pending sale$269,900$124/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Reliance #PAMC679170 Report a problem
    1/14/2021Contingent$269,900$124/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC679170 Report a problem
    1/5/2021Listed for sale$269,900+32.3%$124/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Reliance #PAMC679170 Report a problem
    2/29/2016Sold$204,000-3.8%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2015Pending sale$212,000$98/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Blue Bell #6637785 Report a problem
    11/13/2015Price change$212,000-1.4%$98/sqft
    10/11/2015Price change$215,000-1.8%$99/sqft
    9/4/2015Listed for sale$219,000-6.8%$101/sqft
    3/14/2006Sold$235,000+90.8%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/12/2001Sold$123,196+35.4%$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/6/1997Sold$91,000+7657.9%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/1997Sold$1,173$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,745 +6%$107,920
    2024$4,476 $107,920
    2023$4,476 +3.3%$107,920
    2022$4,331 +2.9%$107,920
    2021$4,209 +2.5%$107,920
    2020$4,105 +1.3%$107,920
    2019$4,052 +2.4%$107,920
    2018$3,957 +3.2%$107,920
    2017$3,834 +2.1%$107,920
    2016$3,755 +1.9%$107,920
    2015$3,684 +2.2%$107,920
    2014$3,603 +3.1%$107,920
    2013$3,496 +2.1%$107,920
    2012$3,425 +2.9%$107,920
    2011$3,328 +2.6%$107,920
    2010$3,243 +3.5%$107,920
    2009$3,134 +3.5%$107,920
    2008$3,028 +5.1%--
    2007$2,881 +6.5%--
    2006$2,704 +8.7%--
    2005$2,488 +8.6%--
    2004$2,290 +4.3%--
    2003$2,196 +0.8%--
    2002$2,179 +10.7%--
    2000$1,968 +3.9%--
    1999$1,894 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trappe