Skip main navigation
Sold for $555,000
  • $555,000

    4116 Sapphire Ter, Weston, FL 33331

    3beds
    1,460sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    5,430 Square Feet Lot
    $543,900 Zestimate®
    $380/sqft
    $3,996 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $543,900

    $484,000 - $609,000

    $3,996/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,286/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,286/mo

What's special

    Beautiful water view. In the heart of Weston, in South Florida. Located in the sought-after Emerald Estate neighborhood. Features Formal Dining, eat in kitchen, Spacious living room. Master bedroom has a door to the lake area. Hurricane shutters, 4 ceiling fans. Excellent location, close to Publix, next to Weston Commons and Emerald Estates Park. Gated community with pool, exercise room. Maintenance includes High Speed Fiber Internet, entertainment and lawn Maintenace service. A must see.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    GiGi Formoso 954-562-0102,

    WATSON REALTY CORP.

    Bought with:

    NON MEMBER SALEPERSON

    NON-MEMBER

    Source: AINCAR,MLS#: 112036MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Amelia Island-Nassau County Assoc of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Other
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet,Tile
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,460
    • Total interior livable area: 1,460 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: One Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Frontage type: Lakefront
    Lot
    • Size: 5,430 sqft
    • Dimensions: 5430
    Details
    • Parcel number: 504029071060
    • Zoning: RS
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Barrel
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1996

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $375 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/6/2025Sold$555,000-6.7%$380/sqft
    Source: AINCAR #112036 Report a problem
    5/5/2025Pending sale$594,999$408/sqft
    Source: AINCAR #112036 Report a problem
    4/22/2025Listed for sale$594,999+344.4%$408/sqft
    Source: AINCAR #112036 Report a problem
    10/8/1997Sold$133,900$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,609 +4.2%$192,580 +3%
    2023$4,425 +8.1%$186,980 +3%
    2022$4,092 +2%$181,540 +3%
    2021$4,011 +3.5%$176,260 +1.4%
    2020$3,874 +4.4%$173,830 +2.3%
    2019$3,709 $169,930 +1.9%
    2018$3,709 +6.1%$166,770 +2.1%
    2017$3,496 +4.9%$163,340 +2.1%
    2016$3,333 +1.6%$159,990 +0.7%
    2015$3,281 -0.6%$158,880 +0.8%
    2014$3,302 +0.4%$157,620 -30.6%
    2013$3,288 +4.3%$227,240 -2.1%
    2012$3,151 +3.7%$232,030 +13.1%
    2011$3,038 -4.3%$205,170 +40.5%
    2010$3,176 +5.1%$146,080 +2.7%
    2009$3,022 +0.8%$142,240 +0.1%
    2008$2,997 +1.3%$142,100 +3%
    2007$2,959 +5.5%$137,970 +2.5%
    2006$2,804 $134,610 +3%
    2005-- $130,690 +3%
    2004$2,909 +1.3%$126,890 +1.9%
    2003$2,871 +0.3%$124,530 +2.4%
    2002$2,863 +6.7%$121,620 +1.6%
    2001$2,683 +3.5%$119,710
    2000$2,591 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Emerald Estates