Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $434,900

    4115 Tiger Point Blvd, Gulf Breeze, FL 32563

    3beds
    2,250sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $434,900 Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $2,548 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $434,900

    $409,000 - $461,000

    $2,548/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,548/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,548/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,715/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,715/mo

What's special

    THIS BRICK HOME IN CHAMPIONS GREEN OVERLOOKING THE 12TH FAIRWAY HAS 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH WITH A SPLIT FLOOR PLAN. THIS HOME OFFERS A LARGE LIVING ROOM WITH A CORNER FIRE PLACE AND ACCESS TO THE FLORIDA ROOM. MASTER BATH INCLUDES DOUBLE VANITY, WALK IN SHOWER AND A JETTED BATH TUB.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside, W/D Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, High Ceilings, Fireplace
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, ALL BLINDS, SOME BLINDS
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Features: Golf Course, Golf Community
    Details
    • Parcel number: 282S28057400A000430

Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: CEILING FANS, HEATPUMP, INSULATED CEILINGS, RIDGE VENT, WHOLE HOUSE FAN

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $9 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Built-in Microwave, Electric Stove, Self Cleaning Oven
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, High Ceilings, Fireplace
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • CommunityFeatures: Gated, Golf
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, ALL BLINDS, SOME BLINDS
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Cooling: Heat Pump
    • LotFeatures: Golf Course, Golf Community
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
    • ParkingFeatures: Garage Door Opener, 2 Car Garage, Side Entrance
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Sitting Area, Master Downstairs, SPLIT
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Jetted Tub, CULTURED MARBLE
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining Room, BREAKFAST ROOM/NOOK
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside, W/D Hookups
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Great Room, Kitchen, Florida Room, Bedrm: Addtnl, Bedrm: Master, Dining Room, Laundry/Utility, Garage, Bath: Master
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    • ExteriorFeatures: Sprinkler, LAWN PUMP
    • ZoningDescription: Res Single
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: CEILING FANS, HEATPUMP, INSULATED CEILINGS, RIDGE VENT, WHOLE HOUSE FAN
    • RoadFrontageType: CENTRAL ACCESS
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/24/2020Sold$331,000-2.4%$147/sqft
    Source: PAR #575521 Report a problem
    7/15/2020Listed for sale$339,000+46.1%$151/sqft
    Source: ResortQuest Real Estate #575521 Report a problem
    9/30/2009Sold$232,000-13.8%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/8/2009Listing removed$269,000$120/sqft
    Source: SecondSpace #20672080 Report a problem
    12/5/2008Listed for sale$269,000-5.6%$120/sqft
    Source: SecondSpace #20672080 Report a problem
    8/8/2008Listing removed$285,000$127/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #351855 Report a problem
    6/20/2008Listed for sale$285,000+26.7%$127/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #351855 Report a problem
    7/10/2003Sold$225,000+22.3%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/16/1999Sold$183,900-2.7%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/16/1998Sold$189,000+4.2%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/23/1996Sold$181,300+743.3%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/4/1996Sold$21,500$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,222 +0%$277,727 +3%
    2023$3,221 +2.6%$269,638 +3%
    2022$3,139 +1.6%$261,784 +3%
    2021$3,090 +71.7%$254,159 +36.4%
    2020$1,800 +3.1%$186,363 +2.3%
    2019$1,746 $182,173 +1.9%
    2018$1,746 +2.7%$178,776 +2.1%
    2017$1,700 $175,099 +2.1%
    2016$1,700 +2%$171,498 +0.7%
    2015$1,667 -1.4%$170,306 +0.8%
    2014$1,690 $168,954 +1.5%
    2013-- $166,457 +1.7%
    2012-- $163,675 +3%
    2011-- $158,908 +1.5%
    2010-- $156,560 -16.8%
    2009-- $188,179 -22.7%
    2008-- $243,420
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32563