Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $464,300

    411 W Arizona Ave, Roslyn, WA 98941

    2beds
    1,340sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1925
    7,500 Square Feet Lot
    $464,300 Zestimate®
    $346/sqft
    $2,136 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $464,300

    $423,000 - $511,000

    $2,136/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,136/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,136/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,767/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,767/mo

What's special

    Vintage Roslyn Charmer! A wonderful mix of old & new, this fun & quirky home boasts hardwood floors, updated kitchen & bath, two bedrooms plus loft & bonus room! A few features you're sure to appreciate include heated floors in the kitchen, barn style sliding door with stained glass, garden tub, reclaimed wood accents, fire pit, deck for entertaining & terraced yard! Great location on dead end street, next to Coal Mine Trail & across the street from the Roslyn Park. Truly a must see property!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,340 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 7,500 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 626234

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Roslyn

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/4/2015Sold$199,900$149/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #810063 Report a problem
    9/10/2015Pending sale$199,900$149/sqft
    Source: Homepath #810063 Report a problem
    9/5/2015Price change$199,900-4.8%$149/sqft
    Source: Homepath #810063 Report a problem
    8/28/2015Listed for sale$209,900$157/sqft
    Source: Homepath #810063 Report a problem
    8/6/2015Pending sale$209,900$157/sqft
    Source: Homepath #810063 Report a problem
    7/29/2015Price change$209,900-6.7%$157/sqft
    Source: Homepath #810063 Report a problem
    6/27/2015Listed for sale$225,000$168/sqft
    Source: Homepath #810063 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,352 +22.4%$418,950 +4.7%
    2023$1,922 +0.8%$400,000 +11.7%
    2022$1,907 +7.5%$358,040 +41%
    2021$1,775 +24.5%$253,940 +35.3%
    2019$1,425 +59.8%$187,620 +76%
    2018$892 $106,620
    2017$892 $106,620
    2016$892 $106,620
    2015$892 -0.4%$106,620
    2013$895 $106,620 -48.4%
    2010-- $206,430
    2009-- $206,430

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98941